Login or register  
TV

Rich Moore

Mostly Credited As: Rich Moore
Birth Name: Richard Moore
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA

Rich Moore



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Futurama (1999)• Supervising Director
The Critic (1994)• Producer
• Animator
• Layout Artist
• Visual Effects
The PJs (1999)• Motion Control
Titan Maximum (2009)• Character Fabricator (as Richard Moore)

Episode Crew


Futurama (1999) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Devil's Hands Are Idle Playthings 05x16 Aug/10/2003 As: Director
Roswell That Ends Well 04x01 Dec/09/2001 As: Director
Anthology of Interest (1) 02x20 May/21/2000 As: Director
A Clone of My Own 02x15 Apr/09/2000 As: Director
Hell Is Other Robots 01x09 May/18/1999 As: Director
Looney Tunes (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
DAFFY - Attack of the Drones 09x39 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Critic (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lady Hawke 02x03 Mar/19/1995 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jan/26/1994 As: Director
The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Cape Feare 05x02 Oct/07/1993 As: Director
The Front 04x19 Apr/15/1993 As: Director
Marge vs. the Monorail 04x12 Jan/14/1993 As: Director
Itchy & Scratchy: The Movie 04x06 Nov/03/1992 As: Director
A Streetcar Named Marge 04x02 Oct/01/1992 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rich Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..