Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David X. Cohen


Mostly Credited As: David X. Cohen
Sometimes Credited As: David Cohen's Severed Hand
David S. Cohen

Birth Name: David Samuel Cohen
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

David X. Cohen




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Futurama (1999) 
  Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences 06x11: (Aug/26/2010) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bender's Game (Nov/04/2008) Voiced  The Die of Power, [Uncredited]
  The Devil's Hands Are Idle Playthings 05x16: (Aug/10/2003) Voiced  Phone Voice 
  Love's Labors Lost in Space 01x04: (Apr/13/1999) Voiced  "Vergon 6" 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Futurama (1999)• Executive Producer
• Creator
• Developed By

Episode Crew


Futurama (1999) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Rebirth 06x01 Jun/24/2010 As: Story, Teleplay
Into the Wild Green Yonder   Oct/30/2009 As: Story
Bender's Game   Nov/04/2008 As: Story, Teleplay
The Beast with a Billion Backs   Oct/19/2008 As: Story
Bender's Big Score   Nov/27/2007 As: Story
The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Simpsons Halloween Special IX 10x04 Oct/25/1998 As: Writer
Bart the Mother 10x03 Sep/27/1998 As: Writer
Das Bus 09x14 Feb/15/1998 As: Writer
Lisa the Skeptic 09x08 Nov/23/1997 As: Writer
The Simpsons Halloween Special VIII 09x04 Oct/26/1997 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David X. Cohen Quotes

No quotes added for this person