Login or register  
TV

Bill Odenkirk

Mostly Credited As: Bill Odenkirk
Birth Name: William Leonard Odenkirk
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Naperville, Illinois




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)• Producer
The Simpsons (1989)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Super Franchise Me 26x03 Oct/12/2014 As: Writer
Pulpit Friction 24x18 Apr/28/2013 As: Writer
Adventures in Baby-Getting 24x03 Nov/04/2012 As: Writer
Love Is A Many Strangled Thing 22x17 Mar/27/2011 As: Writer
Million Dollar Maybe 21x11 Jan/31/2010 As: Writer
Futurama (1999) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Farnsworth Parabox 05x10 Jun/08/2003 As: Writer
Kif Gets Knocked Up a Notch 05x05 Jan/12/2003 As: Writer
A Tale of Two Santas 04x02 Dec/23/2001 As: Writer
Insane in the Mainframe 03x12 Apr/08/2001 As: Writer
How Hermes Requisitioned His Groove Back 02x14 Apr/02/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of Bob Odenkirk

Bill Odenkirk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..