Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Donovan (1)


Mostly Credited As: Donovan (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Donovan Leitch

Birth Name: Donovan Phillips Leitch
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Donovan (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Donovan Concert (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Get Folked: The Great Folk Revival (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  That Which Does Not Kill Me Makes Me Think I'm Doing This Suicide Thing Wrong 02x69: (Mar/28/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 21, 2011 05x164: (Mar/21/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 7, 2011 12x38: (Feb/07/2011) As Himself 

Futurama (1999) 
  The Deep South 02x16: (Apr/16/2000) Voiced  Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 219 01x219: (Nov/17/1983) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Donovan / Felix Cavaliere / Michael Murphey 02x10: (Oct/07/1974) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Summer Show (1970) 
  Show #10 01x10: (Sep/09/1970) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Arte Johnson / Dale Evans / Donovan / Roy Rogers / Tony Joe White 01x02: (Sep/27/1969) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Peter Cook & Dudley Moore / Donovan 11x24: (May/07/1969) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #71 03x25: (Apr/27/1969) As Himself 
  Show #68 03x22: (Apr/06/1969) As Himself 
  Show #54 03x08: (Dec/08/1968) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #1.10 01x10: (Apr/11/1969) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Mike Douglas / Donovan / Polly Bergen 06x07: (Nov/09/1968) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  5 January 1967 04x01: (Jan/05/1967) As Repeat Performance 
  10 June 1965 02x24: (Jun/10/1965) As Himself 
  3 June 1965 02x23: (Jun/03/1965) As Himself 
  22 April 1965 02x16: (Apr/22/1965) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Ready Steady GOES! (final show) 04x17: (Dec/23/1966) As Himself 
  The Animals; Donovan; Hollies; P.J. Proby 02x43: (Jun/25/1965) As Himself 
  Donovan; Gerry & the Pacemakers;Temptations; Stevie Wonder 02x28: (Mar/12/1965) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #43 Host: Pat Boone 02x25: (Mar/07/1966) As Himself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Ronettes / Donovan / Rolling Stones / Bobby Goldsboro 01x49: (Aug/11/1965) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Donovan / We Five 08x47: (Aug/07/1965) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Skins Songs:
Cassie + Atlantis 
Cold Case Songs:
A Perfect Day + Catch The Wind 
Fringe Songs:
Black Blotter + Hurdy Gurdy Man 
My Name Is Earl Songs:
Robbed a Stoner Blind + Mellow Yellow 
House Songs:
Words and Deeds + Season of the Witch 
Grimm Songs:
The Thing with Feathers + Season of the Witch 
American Horror Story Songs:
The Sacred Taking + Season of the Witch 
Criminal Minds Songs:
Nanny Dearest + Sunshine Superman 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Brightwing + Try And Catch The Wind 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donovan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person