Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eric Rogers


Mostly Credited As: Eric Rogers
Sometimes Credited As: Eric Rodgers

Birth Name: Eric Gaukroger
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1921 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: April 08, 1981





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Carry on Laughing (1975)• Original Music
Return to the Planet of the Apes (1975)• Music
Spider-Woman (1979)• Main Title Theme
The New Fantastic Four (1978)• Conductor
What's New, Mr. Magoo? (1977)• Conductor
Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955)• Music Director
• Orchestra Director
• Orchestra (Orchestra Director)
Bailey's Comets (1973)• Conductor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person