TV

Al Gore


Mostly Credited As: Al Gore
Sometimes Credited As: Senator Albert Gore
Vice President Al Gore
Algore
Albert Gore Jr.
Al Gore Jr.

Birth Name: Albert Arnold Gore Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1948 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Al Gore




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Al Gore, John Krasinski, Ralph Reed, Nicolle Wallace, Cornel West 14x01: (Jan/15/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Al Gore, John Krasinski, Ralph Reed, Nicolle Wallace, Cornel West 14x01: (Jan/15/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Joy Behar: Say Anything! (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 176 01x176: (Aug/01/2013) As Himself (Taped Segment) 
  Season 1, Episode 176 01x176: (Aug/01/2013) As Himself (Taped Segment) 
  Darrell Hammond | Al Gore | Judy Gold | Rob Shuter 01x01: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Darrell Hammond | Al Gore | Judy Gold | Rob Shuter 01x01: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Al Gore 18x53: (Jan/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Al Gore 14x141: (Nov/04/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Al Gore 12x72: (May/24/2007) As Himself 
  Al Gore 12x72: (May/24/2007) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Al Gore 07x115: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Al Gore 07x115: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Larry King Live (1985) 
  Final Episode 25x??: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Final Episode 25x??: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Futurama (1999) 
  The Futurama Holiday Spectacular 06x13: (Nov/21/2010) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bender's Big Score (Nov/27/2007) Voiced  Himself 
  Crimes of the Hot 05x01: (Nov/10/2002) Voiced  Himself 
  Crimes of the Hot 05x01: (Nov/10/2002) Voiced  Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Sun Tea 04x06: (Nov/19/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sun Tea 04x06: (Nov/19/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Greenzo 02x05: (Nov/08/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Greenzo 02x05: (Nov/08/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Al Gore, Jim Parsons, Jason Mraz 01x102: (Nov/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Al Gore, Jim Parsons, Jason Mraz 01x102: (Nov/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Al Gore, Jim Short 14x153: (May/24/2007) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Jim Short 14x153: (May/24/2007) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Rock Kills Kid 13x167: (Jun/23/2006) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Kim Basinger, Chris Isaak 01x08: (Sep/08/1993) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Al Gore, Nancy Reagan, Andrew Wilson, Luke Wilson, Owen Wilson, 32x186: (May/21/2007) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Nancy Reagan, Andrew Wilson, Luke Wilson, Owen Wilson, 32x186: (May/21/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Himself 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Himself 
  Kellie Pickler, Al Gore 04x75: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 
  Kellie Pickler, Al Gore 04x75: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Al Gore, Karolina Kurkova, Fantasia 15x48: (Nov/29/2006) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Karolina Kurkova, Fantasia 15x48: (Nov/29/2006) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Maya Rudolph, Rihanna 14x168: (Jun/08/2006) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Gisele, Incubus 13x199: (Aug/01/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Al Gore, Paul Giamatti, Beastie Boys 13x153: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Paul Giamatti, Beastie Boys 13x153: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band 10x45: (Dec/11/2002) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band 10x45: (Dec/11/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Al and Tipper Gore 09x124: (Jun/29/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus/Paul Simon 31x18: (May/13/2006) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus/Paul Simon 31x18: (May/13/2006) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Al Gore/Phish 28x10: (Dec/14/2002) As Himself (Host) 
  Al Gore/Phish 28x10: (Dec/14/2002) As Himself (Host) 

Frontline (US) (1983) 
  The Choice 2000 18x11: (Oct/02/2000) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  The Choice 2000 18x11: (Oct/02/2000) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

The Grammys (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Presenter) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Presenter) 
Trivia

Father Albert Gore, Sr. was a long-time Congressman and Senator from Tennessee.

Received an undergraduate degree from Harvard University.

Was a candidate for the Democratic nomination for President in 1988 but lost out to Michael Dukakis, governor of Massachusetts.

Took graduate courses in theology at Vanderbilt University but never received a degree.

Had only met Bill Clinton once previously before being interviewed by him in 1992 to be Clinton's running mate.

Once debated Rush Limbaugh about global warming on Nightline.

Wrote a best-selling book about global warming entitled Earth in the Balance.

Was the first candidate to bring up the issue of Willie Horton against Michael Dukakis in the presidential election of 1988.

Al Gore Quotes

No quotes added for this person