Login or register  
TV

Gary Gygax

Mostly Credited As: Gary Gygax
Sometimes Credited As: E. Gary Gygax

Birth Name: Ernest Gary Gygax
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1938 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 04, 2008
Cause Of Death: inoperable abdominal aortic aneurysm

Gary Gygax



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Futurama (1999) 
  Bender's Game (Nov/04/2008) Voiced  Himself 
  Anthology of Interest (1) 02x20: (May/21/2000) Voiced  Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Gygax Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..