Login or register  
TV

Stephen Hawking

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Hawking
Sometimes Credited As: Prof. Stephen Hawking
Professor Stephen Hawking

Birth Name: Stephen William Hawking
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Stephen Hawking



TV Appearances

Main cast 
HAWKING (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Stephen Hawking's Science of the Future (2014)As: Himself
Stephen Hawking's Grand Design (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Brave New World with Stephen Hawking (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Stephen Hawking's Universe (2010) (2010)As: Himself
Into the Universe with Stephen Hawking (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Genius of Britain (2010)As: Himself (Presenter)
Masters of Science Fiction (2007)As: Narrator
Stephen Hawking's Universe (1997)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (2014) 
  Stephen Hawking, Immigration Reform, Washington Redskins 01x07: (Jun/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Relationship Diremption 07x20: (Apr/10/2014) Voiced  Himself 
  The Extract Obliteration 06x06: (Nov/01/2012) Voiced  Himself 
  The Hawking Excitation 05x21: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 17, 2013 14x260: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor (Aug/04/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Paralympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Opening Ceremony 01x01: (Aug/29/2012) As Narrator, [Starring Roles]

Futurama (1999) 
  Reincarnation 06x26: (Sep/08/2011) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Beast with a Billion Backs (Oct/19/2008) Voiced  Himself 
  Anthology of Interest (1) 02x20: (May/21/2000) Voiced  Himself 

Curiosity (2011) 
  Did God Create the Universe? 01x01: (Aug/07/2011) As Himself (Guest Host) 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Elementary School Musical 22x01: (Sep/26/2010) Voiced  Himself 
  Stop Or My Dog Will Shoot 18x20: (May/13/2007) Voiced  Himself 
  Don't Fear the Roofer 16x16: (May/01/2005) Voiced  Himself 
  Gump Roast 13x17: (Apr/21/2002) Voiced  Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Bill Bellamy, Train 10x154: (Jul/25/2003) As Voice 

The Sky At Night (1957) 
  The Birth Of The Universe 01x543: (Jun/01/2002) As Himself 

TV Offal (1997) 
  Episode Six 01x07: (Jun/1998) As Himself 
  Episode Five 01x06: (Jun/1998) As Himself 
  Episode Four 01x05: (May/1998) As Himself 
  Episode Three 01x04: (May/1998) As Himself 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Descent, Part I 06x26: (Jun/21/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Hawking Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..