Login or register  
TV

Sigourney Weaver

Mostly Credited As: Sigourney Weaver
Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sigourney Weaver



Sigourney Weaver Sigourney Weaver Sigourney Weaver Sigourney Weaver
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Political Animals (2012)As: Elaine Barrish
Cinema's Exiles: From Hitler to Hollywood (2009)As: Herself (Narrator)
Planet Earth (2006)As: Narrator (American Version) -- [Voice]
Somerset (1970)As: Avis Ryan (1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Theresa Caputo, Chi-Lan Lieu 03x161: (May/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Sigourney Weaver 09x40: (Apr/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 121 16x121: (Mar/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sigourney Weaver, guest co-host Whoopi Goldberg 10x153: (Apr/20/2007) As Herself 
  Sigourney Weaver, Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon, Ruben Studdard 10x30: (Oct/16/2006) As Herself 
  Sigourney Weaver, Chris Brown 09x106: (Jun/05/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 33 08x33: (Oct/13/2004) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 152 06x152: (Apr/01/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 147 05x147: (Jul/24/2002) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 115 05x115: (Jun/10/2002) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sigourney Weaver 17x89: (Jul/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sigourney Weaver 15x119: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sigourney Weaver 14x159: (Dec/14/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Brian Cox, Sandi Toksvig, Sugarland 08x16: (Feb/11/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 7, 2011 05x135: (Feb/07/2011) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Sigourney Weaver/The Ting Tings 35x12: (Jan/16/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Sigourney Weaver/Buster Poindexter 12x01: (Oct/11/1986) As Herself (Host) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Marv Albert, Julian Casablancas 17x73: (Jan/06/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sigourney Weaver, David Brenner, Trischa Yearwood 05x49: (Nov/19/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0469 03x30: (Oct/20/1995) As Herself (cameo) 
  Show #0297 02x78: (Dec/29/1994) As Herself 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  The Path 02x01: (Oct/14/2008) As Eli's Therapist, [Special Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  August 11, 2008 16x225: (Aug/11/2008) As Herself 
  July 18, 2008 16x201: (Jul/18/2008) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 20 10x20: (Jul/11/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Sigourney Weaver 09x214: (Jul/03/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Summer Fun Week: Sigourney Weaver 26x218: (Jul/02/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 214 26x169: (Apr/24/2008) As Herself 
  Jeff Probst; Sigourney Weaver, 25x162: (Apr/17/2007) As Herself 
  Sigourney Weaver/Benjamin McKenzie 23x111: (Feb/07/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Darrell Hammond, Was (Not Was) 15x96: (May/01/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Helen Hunt, Sarah Chalke, She & Him 04x78: (May/01/2008) As Herself 
  Sigourney Weaver, Kal Penn, The Ataris 03x51: (Mar/28/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Joe Campanaro, Harlan Coben, Sigourney Weaver 56x162: (Apr/17/2007) As Herself 

Futurama (1999) 
  Love and Rocket 04x04: (Feb/10/2002) Voiced  Planet Express Ship 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter (In Memoriam Segment), [Featuring]
  The 59th Annual Academy Awards 35x01: (Mar/30/1987) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 55th Annual Academy Awards 31x01: (Apr/11/1983) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Colin Hanks, Richard Marx Alison Krauss 09x61: (Mar/20/2001) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Sigourney Weaver 06x13: (Oct/29/2000) As Herself 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Doodles Weaver 03x15: (Jun/12/2000) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 578 05x129: (Apr/24/1996) As Herself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Eye of the Storm: Ridley Scott 26x07: (Oct/13/1992) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama / Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Gorillas in the Mist' / 'Working Girl') 
Trivia

Played "The Warden" in 2003 film, Holes.

Sigourney Weaver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer for to brighten the Grown Ups year

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..