Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hank Aaron


Mostly Credited As: Hank Aaron
Birth Name: Henry Louis Aaron
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mobile, Alabama
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Hank Aaron




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  2013 World Series Game 4 66x04: (Oct/27/2013) As Himself (2013 Hank Aaron Award Presenter), [Featuring]
  1958 World Series Game 4 12x04: (Oct/05/1958) As Milwaukee Braves Player (Double) 
  1958 World Series Game 1 12x01: (Oct/01/1958) As Milwaukee Braves Player (Double) 
  1957 World Series Game 6 11x06: (Oct/09/1957) As Milwaukee Braves Player (Home Run) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rainn Wilson, Henry "Hank" Aaron, the Mountain Goats 18x96: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

SportsCentury (1999) 
  New York Yankees, Part Two 04x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 73rd All-Star Game 54x01: (Jul/09/2002) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 71st All-Star Game 52x01: (Jul/11/2000) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 53rd All-Star Game 34x01: (Jul/13/1982) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 43rd All-Star Game 24x01: (Jul/25/1972) As Atlanta Braves Player (Home Run) 

Futurama (1999) 
  A Leela of Her Own 04x10: (Apr/07/2002) Voiced  Himself 

Baseball (1994) 
  Inning 9: Home 01x09: (Sep/28/1994) As Himself 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Back From the Dead 03x03: (Oct/05/1987) As Himself (Henry "Hank" Aaron), [Special Guest Stars]

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Just Another Fox in the Crowd 02x17: (Feb/26/1986) As Himself 

Happy Days (1974) 
  The Hucksters 07x19: (Feb/05/1980) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Joe Garagiola 01x37: (May/25/1976) As Himself 
  Henry "Hank" Aaron 01x24: (Mar/29/1974) As Himself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 21 01x21: (Apr/09/1975) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Hank Aaron (celebrity roast) 09x24: (Mar/29/1974) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Lee Grant, Gladys Knight & The Pips, Andrew Johnson, Hank Aaron 04x08: (Nov/15/1973) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Danny Thomas, Hank Aaron 12x04: (Oct/05/1958) As Himself 
  Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz, Hank Aaron 10x02: (Sep/30/1956) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Oct/13/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hank Aaron Quotes

No quotes added for this person