Login or register  
TV

Patricia Velasquez

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Velasquez
Birth Name: Patricia Carola Velásquez Semprún
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Venezuela
Birth Place: Guajira
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Patricia Velasquez


Born and raised in Guajira, Venezuela to a pair of teachers Patricia is the fifth of six children. She went to San Vicente de Paul High School, Patricia dropped out of college to pursue a very successful modeling career and then a notable acting career.

Patricia Velasquez Patricia Velasquez Patricia Velasquez Patricia Velasquez Patricia Velasquez Patricia Velasquez Patricia Velasquez Patricia Velasquez
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret Life of Supermodels (2010)As: Herself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S12 - Celebrity Apprentice 5 fired in task 6)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Patricia Velasquez, Susie Essman, Elya Baskin 04x24: (Jan/12/2013) As Herself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Chica and the Man 04x13: (Feb/03/2010) As Victoria Velez 

The L Word (2004) 
  Loyal and True 05x12: (Mar/23/2008) As Begoña 
  Lunar Cycle 05x11: (Mar/16/2008) As Begoña 
  Lay Down the Law 05x08: (Feb/24/2008) As Begoña 
  Lesbians Gone Wild 05x07: (Feb/17/2008) As Begoña 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  From the Grave 04x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Celia Gonzalez 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Orphans 01x05: (Aug/18/2004) As Nez 
  DNA 01x04: (Aug/11/2004) As Nez 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Beef Consommé 01x13: (Feb/15/2004) As Marta 
  Marta Complex 01x12: (Feb/08/2004) As Marta 
  Storming the Castle 01x09: (Jan/04/2004) As Marta 
  My Mother The Car 01x08: (Dec/21/2003) As Marta 

Ed (2000) 
  Closure 02x05: (Nov/07/2001) As Sonja Amata 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 9½ inches tall.

Patricia Velasquez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..