Login or register  
TV

Gary Kraus

Mostly Credited As: Gary Kraus
Birth Name: Gary Martin Kraus Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Gary Kraus



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cleaners (2013)As: Wayne
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Art Like Love is Dedication 04x08: (Feb/24/2015) As Gordon 
  Bracing the Waves 04x02: (Jan/13/2015) As Gordon 

The McCarthys (2014) 
  Love McCarthys Style 01x02: (Nov/06/2014) As Brad 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  Found Money 01x10: (Jul/19/2014) As Old Dad, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Yo Soy Capitan 02x01: (Jul/13/2014) As Officer Jansen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Men at Work (2012) 
  Molly 03x07: (Feb/26/2014) As Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mob City (2013) 
  His Banana Majesty 01x04: (Dec/11/2013) As Cop #4, [Co-Guest Stars]

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Does It for Science 02x44: (Dec/05/2013) As Burly Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Love And Marriage 01x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Dennis, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Wedding In Red 06x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Larry Kincaid 

The Middle (2009) 
  Change in the Air 05x02: (Oct/02/2013) As Coach, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Impact 05x02: (Oct/01/2013) As Dean 

The Goodwin Games (2013) 
  Happy Hour 01x06: (Jun/24/2013) As Off Duty Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Tip Slip 02x23: (May/06/2013) As Brian 
  And the Hidden Stash 02x01: (Sep/24/2012) As Brian 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Bailout 05x16: (Mar/14/2013) As Gene Strackwell 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  T-Ball & Sympathy 02x14: (Feb/20/2013) As Umpire, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scandal (2012) 
  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 02x14: (Feb/14/2013) As Officer Drew 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Civilized Lies 09x12: (Jan/11/2013) As Mark Riley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  One More Weekend With You 04x08: (Nov/20/2012) As Emmett's Dad 

Vegas (2012) 
  The Real Thing 01x06: (Nov/13/2012) As Truck Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Southland (2009) 
  Identity 04x04: (Feb/07/2012) As Sheriff Carter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Grinches Be Crazy 02x09: (Dec/07/2011) As Gary 

Revenge (2011) 
  Intrigue 01x06: (Oct/26/2011) As Teddy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Guilt 01x05: (Oct/19/2011) As Teddy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Hit and Run 03x05: (Oct/12/2011) As Father, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Hostile Workplace 01x04: (Mar/02/2011) As Fred Patterson, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Blood (2008) 
  Escape from Dragon House 01x04: (Sep/28/2008) As Man in bar, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Riches (2007) 
  Slums of Bayou Hills 02x04: (Apr/08/2008) As Kevin 

Dexter (2006) 
  The British Invasion 02x12: (Dec/16/2007) As Sheriff Burns 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dennis Looks Like a Registered Sex Offender 03x11: (Oct/25/2007) As Dad, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Something Blue 02x22: (May/14/2007) As Wedding Videographer 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Conventional Wisdom 06x20: (May/10/2007) As Salesman #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

All of Us (2003) 
  Police...Open Up 04x03: (Oct/16/2006) As Mr. Kilgore 

Entourage (2004) 
  One Day in the Valley 03x02: (Jun/18/2006) Voiced  Movie Theater Manager 

Close To Home (2005) 
  The Rapist Next Door 01x13: (Jan/27/2006) As Man #2 

NCIS (2003) 
  Deception 03x13: (Jan/17/2006) As Chuck Parnell, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  All About Christmas Eve 12x10: (Dec/08/2005) As C.J. Gordon 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Everything Old Is You Again 03x07: (Nov/07/2005) As George 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Stuntman 02x04: (Oct/06/2005) As Stagehand 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  The Cabin Show 03x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Reunion Dad, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The First Cut Is the Deepest 01x02: (Apr/03/2005) As Louis Cardon (Patient: Multinucleate Cell Angiohistiocytoma), [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Jail 02x16: (Mar/05/2004) As Entry Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Kraus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news