Login or register  
TV

Jim Cramer

Mostly Credited As: Jim Cramer
Birth Name: James J. Cramer
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wyndmoor, Pennsylvania

Jim Cramer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Squawk on the Street (2005)As: Himself (Co-Host 2011-present)
Mad Money (2005)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Señoritis 04x12: (May/26/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Development Arrested 03x13: (Feb/10/2006) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Cabin Show 03x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 58 16x58: (Nov/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Bitcoin for Dummies 03x13: (Jan/15/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jim Cramer 14x36: (Mar/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Steven Johnson 05x32: (Mar/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Cramer 04x126: (Oct/06/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Cramer, Tina Brown 03x102: (Aug/08/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Cramer 03x02: (Jan/09/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Andy Richter, Jim Cramer, Tom Papa 16x35: (Nov/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kyra Sedgwick, Jim Cramer, Joe Cocker 15x131: (Jul/09/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Cramer, José Andrés, Band of Horses 15x54: (Feb/12/2008) As Himself 
  Bill Maher, Jim Cramer, Mike Destefano 15x32: (Jan/04/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jim Cramer, Aaron Eckhart 26x234: (Jul/24/2008) As Himself 
  Holiday Music Week: Jim Cramer, Josh Groban, Jason Lee, 26x71: (Dec/10/2007) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 283 25x218: (Jul/04/2007) As Himself 
  Rachel McAdams/Suzanne Somers/Jim Cramer 23x220: (Jul/08/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Heidi Klum, Jim Cramer, Bullet For My Valentine 06x35: (Feb/27/2008) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Mr. Outside the Box 07x03: (Jan/17/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Brad Pitt; Jim Cramer; Chanticleer, electronic gifts, 57x61: (Dec/03/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Jim Cramer, Little Big Town 14x135: (Apr/17/2006) As Himself 
  Roberto Benigni, James Cramer, Phantom Planets 11x122: (Dec/18/2002) As Himself 
  Mel Gibson, Jim Cramer, Duncan Sheik 11x38: (Jul/31/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Cramer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news