Login or register  
TV

Joshua Gomez


Mostly Credited As: Joshua Gomez
Sometimes Credited As: Josh Gomez

Birth Name: Josuah Eli Gomez
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey
Height: 5' 7 ¾" (1.72 m)

Joshua Gomez




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ellen More Or Less (2014)As: Craig
Chuck (2007)As: Morgan Grimes (S01-S05)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Himself (Celebrity Scout)
VGX (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Time Will Tell 06x05: (Oct/21/2013) As Simon Doyle 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Dead Freight 05x05: (Aug/12/2012) As Sandor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hazard Pay 05x03: (Jul/29/2012) As Sandor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Joshua Gomez; Beau Bridges 01x35: (Oct/24/2008) As Himself 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Crossroads 04x24: (May/18/2006) As James Mackeroy 
  White Balance 04x23: (May/11/2006) As James Mackeroy 
  Requiem 04x22: (May/04/2006) As James Mackeroy 
  The Road Home 04x18: (Mar/30/2006) As James Mackeroy 

Invasion (2005) 
  Run and Gun 01x20: (May/03/2006) As Scott 
  Redemption 01x13: (Jan/25/2006) As Scott 
  Fish Story 01x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Scott 
  Alpha Male 01x04: (Oct/12/2005) As Scott 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Possession 12x05: (Oct/31/2001) As Edwin Morales 
Trivia

As techie James Mackeroy on Without a Trace, Joshua is the first actor to play that role in any capacity to be given an actual character name.

Joshua Gomez Quotes

No quotes added for this person