Login or register  
TV

Matt Ross


Mostly Credited As: Matt Ross
Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Matt Ross




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Love (2006)As: Alby Grant
Rose Red (2002)As: Emery Waterman
Episode Cast Credits 

Silicon Valley (2014) 
  Server Space 02x05: (May/10/2015) As Gavin Belson 
  The Lady 02x04: (May/03/2015) As Gavin Belson 
  Bad Money 02x03: (Apr/26/2015) As Gavin Belson 
  Runaway Devaluation 02x02: (Apr/19/2015) As Gavin Belson 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Patriot Games 02x04: (Oct/16/2013) As Titus Andover 
  Love Story 02x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Titus Andover 
  There Will Be Blood 02x02: (Oct/02/2013) As Titus Andover 
  Born In The U.S.A. 02x01: (Sep/25/2013) As Titus Andover 

Magic City (2012) 
  The Sins of the Father 02x08: (Aug/09/2013) As Jack Klein 
  ...And Your Enemies Closer 02x07: (Aug/02/2013) As Jack Klein 
  Sitting on Top of the World 02x06: (Jul/26/2013) As Jack Klein 
  World in Changes 02x05: (Jul/19/2013) As Jack Klein 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Birth 01x11: (Dec/14/2011) As Dr. Charles Montgomery 
  Spooky Little Girl 01x09: (Nov/30/2011) As Dr. Charles Montgomery 
  Open House 01x07: (Nov/16/2011) As Dr. Charles Montgomery 
  Piggy, Piggy 01x06: (Nov/09/2011) As Dr. Charles Montgomery 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Meat Jekyll (2) 10x23: (May/20/2010) As Charlie DiMasa 

Big Love (2006) 
  Next Ticket Out 04x08: (Feb/28/2010) As Alby Grant 
  The Greater Good 04x02: (Jan/17/2010) As Alby Grant 
  The Ceremony (aka A Family Outing) 01x12: (Jun/04/2006) As Alby Grant 
  Where There's a Will 01x11: (May/21/2006) As Alby Grant 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Provenance 03x03: (Oct/06/2006) As Joel Hellman 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/30/2006) As D.A. Stormer 

Invasion (2005) 
  The Fittest 01x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Vince Teracoma 
  The Hunt 01x06: (Oct/26/2005) As Vince Teracoma 
  Unnatural Selection 01x05: (Oct/19/2005) As Vince Teracoma 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Silencer 04x13: (Jan/23/2006) As Paul Burton 

Bones (2005) 
  The Girl in the Fridge 01x08: (Nov/29/2005) As Neil Meredith 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  You Never Know 03x02: (Mar/09/2003) As Daniel Showalter 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Root of All Evil 09x12: (Jan/25/2003) As Pete 

Third Watch (1999) 
  History of the World 01x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Leonard 

Oz (1997) 
  A Game of Checkers 01x08: (Aug/25/1997) As Officer Anthony Knowakowski 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person