TV

Ernest Dickerson


Mostly Credited As: Ernest Dickerson
Sometimes Credited As: Ernest R. Dickerson

Birth Name: Ernest Roscoe Dickerson
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1951 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey

Ernest Dickerson




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Law & Order (1990)• Director of Photography
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983)• Cinematographer

Episode Crew


Hunters (2016) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Beginning & The End 01x01 Apr/11/2016 As: Director
Damien (2016) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Death 01x02 Mar/14/2016 As: Director
The Walking Dead (2010) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Self Help 05x05 Nov/09/2014 As: Director
Alone 04x13 Mar/09/2014 As: Director
Too Far Gone 04x08 Dec/01/2013 As: Director
Seed 03x01 Oct/14/2012 As: Director
Beside the Dying Fire 02x13 Mar/18/2012 As: Director
Once Upon a Time (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jolly Roger 03x17 Apr/13/2014 As: Director
Low Winter Sun (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Goat Rodeo 01x02 Aug/18/2013 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Aug/11/2013 As: Director
Sleepy Hollow (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Dexter (2006) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Sin of Omission 06x08 Nov/20/2011 As: Director
Teenage Wasteland 05x09 Nov/21/2010 As: Director
Practically Perfect 05x03 Oct/10/2010 As: Director
Road Kill 04x08 Nov/15/2009 As: Director
Sí Se Puede 03x06 Nov/02/2008 As: Director
Treme (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Can I Change My Mind? 02x08 Jun/12/2011 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Cape (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Endgame 01x10 Unaired As: Director
Burn Notice (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Shot In The Dark 03x07 Jul/23/2009 As: Director
Truth & Reconciliation 02x14 Feb/19/2009 As: Director
In Plain Sight (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Frond in Need 02x08 Jun/14/2009 As: Director
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Exchange 19x20 May/13/2009 As: Director
Medium (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Truth Be Told 05x08 Mar/30/2009 As: Director
Stargate Universe (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Eureka (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Show Me the Mummy 03x05 Aug/26/2008 As: Director
Fear Itself (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Something With Bite 01x09 Unaired As: Director
Weeds (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dark Time 03x12 Oct/29/2007 As: Director
Tell Me You Love Me (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Wire (2002) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Final Grades 04x13 Dec/10/2006 As: Director
Misgivings 04x10 Nov/19/2006 As: Director
Hamsterdam 03x04 Oct/10/2004 As: Director
Bad Dreams 02x11 Aug/17/2003 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
ER (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Reason to Believe 13x08 Nov/16/2006 As: Director
You Are Here 11x20 May/05/2005 As: Director
Middleman 11x13 Feb/03/2005 As: Director
The Evidence (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
And the Envelope Please 01x08 Jul/01/2006 As: Director
Heroes (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Invasion (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cradle 01x08 Nov/16/2005 As: Director
Crossing Jordan (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Total Recall 05x06 Oct/30/2005 As: Director
The L Word (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Luminous 02x07 Apr/03/2005 As: Director
Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Miracle's Boys (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Third Watch (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Greatest Detectives in the World 06x06 Oct/29/2004 As: Director
The 4400 (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Night Visions (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Still Life 01x18 Aug/30/2001 As: Director
My So-Called Life and Death 01x16 Aug/23/2001 As: Director
Trivia

He was the driector of Def By Temptation, the second black casted horror picture in movie history. He left before the movie was done to work on the movie Juice. Def by Temptation was finished by the president of Troma Films.

Ernest Dickerson Quotes

No quotes added for this person