TV

Jake Abel


Mostly Credited As: Jake Abel
Birth Name: Jacob Allen Abel
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1987 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canton, Ohio
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jake Abel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Poker Face 08x06: (Oct/20/2011) As Tyler Moser (Patient: Cervical Spondylosis) 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Jump the Shark 04x19: (Apr/23/2009) As Adam Milligan 
  Jump the Shark 04x19: (Apr/23/2009) As Adam Milligan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Adam Milligan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Adam Milligan 

ER (1994) 
  A Long, Strange Trip 15x14: (Feb/05/2009) As Dylan 
  A Long, Strange Trip 15x14: (Feb/05/2009) As Dylan 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Rush to Judgment 05x13: (Jan/21/2009) As Doug Sheridan 
  Rush to Judgment 05x13: (Jan/21/2009) As Doug Sheridan 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Not For Nothing 02x04: (Oct/10/2008) As Tate 
  Not For Nothing 02x04: (Oct/10/2008) As Tate 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Twins at the Tipton 02x11: (Mar/31/2006) As Kirk 

Threshold (2005) 
  The Order 01x07: (Oct/21/2005) As Brian Janklow 
  The Order 01x07: (Oct/21/2005) As Brian Janklow 
  Blood of the Children 01x03: (Sep/23/2005) As Brian Janklow 
  Blood of the Children 01x03: (Sep/23/2005) As Brian Janklow 

Cold Case (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doug Sommer 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlie Sheridan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Abel Quotes

No quotes added for this person