TV

Cameron Monaghan


Mostly Credited As: Cameron Monaghan
Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1993 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Cameron Monaghan


Cameron was born in Santa Monica, California, but he moved to Boca Raton, FL when he was very young.

Cameron started auditioning for commercials when he was 5 years old. By 7 years old, he was very involved in community theater in Boca Raton where he had Lead roles in several musical shows including his favorite role as "Stuart Little".

At 8 years old, Cameron booked his first film role as "Winthrop Paroo" in "The Music Man" starring Matthew Broderick & Kristin Chenowith. Cameron then booked Recurring Guest Star roles on "Malcolm in the Middle" and "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" on Nickelodeon. He also appeared in the 1 hour drama on CBS in 2005 called "Threshold".

Most recently, he was "Kevin O'Doyle" in Adam Sandler's film "CLICK" and he Guest Starred on "CRIMINAL MINDS" as "Jeffrey Charles" in the episode "The Boogeyman".

Cameron also recently returned from Cape Town, South Africa where he was for 3 months shooting his Lead role as "Bob Andrews" in the feature film "The Three Investigators and the Secret of Skeleton Island" which will be in theaters sometime in 2007.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Son of Zorn (2016)As: Jeff
Mercy Street (2016)As: Tom Fairfax
Shameless (US) (2011)As: Ian Gallagher
Corey and Lucas for the Win (2011)As: Corey
Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  Rise of the Villains: The Last Laugh 02x03: (Oct/05/2015) As Jerome Valeska 
  Rise of the Villains: The Last Laugh 02x03: (Oct/05/2015) As Jerome Valeska 
  Rise of the Villains: Knock Knock 02x02: (Sep/28/2015) As Jerome Valeska 
  Rise of the Villains: Knock Knock 02x02: (Sep/28/2015) As Jerome Valeska 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Father’s Shadow 13x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Eddie Sandow 
  Father’s Shadow 13x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Eddie Sandow 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Don't Hate the Player 02x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Jonathan McKenna 

NCIS (2003) 
  Out of the Frying Pan… 08x18: (Mar/22/2011) As Nick Peyton 
  Out of the Frying Pan… 08x18: (Mar/22/2011) As Nick Peyton 

Terriers (2010) 
  Pimp Daddy 01x09: (Nov/03/2010) As Cody Gries 
  Pimp Daddy 01x09: (Nov/03/2010) As Cody Gries 

Fringe (2008) 
  Of Human Action 02x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Tyler Carson 
  Of Human Action 02x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Tyler Carson 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blood Brothers 01x22: (May/12/2009) As Elliot 
  Blood Brothers 01x22: (May/12/2009) As Elliot 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Jacked 05x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Todd, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Jacked 05x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Todd, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Boogeyman 02x06: (Oct/25/2006) As Jeffrey Charles 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Failing & Tutors 02x18: (May/13/2006) As Palmer Noid 
  Guide to: Failing & Tutors 02x18: (May/13/2006) As Palmer Noid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Palmer Noid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Palmer Noid 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Fortuneteller 01x14: (Sep/23/2005) Voiced  Twin #1/#2 

Threshold (2005) 
  Blood of the Children 01x03: (Sep/23/2005) As Josh Foster 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Buseys Takes A Hostage 06x21: (May/08/2005) As Chad 
  Chad's Sleepover 06x15: (Mar/27/2005) As Chad 
  Chad's Sleepover 06x15: (Mar/27/2005) As Chad 
  Hal Sleepwalks 06x07: (Jan/16/2005) As Chad 

Monk (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Danny Cooper 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Danny Cooper 

The Glades (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shane Conners 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shane Conners 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Auden Drinkwater, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Auden Drinkwater, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

The role of "Winthrop Paroo" in the original "The Music Man" was acted by Ron Howard. Both Ron and Cameron were 8 years old when they filmed their roles.

Cameron Monaghan Quotes

No quotes added for this person