Login or register  
TV

Shane Conrad

Mostly Credited As: Shane Conrad
Birth Name: Shane Robert Conrad
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Shane Conrad



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jesse Hawkes (1989)As: Cody Hawkes
High Mountain Rangers (1988)As: Cody Hawkes
Episode Cast Credits 

Heroes (2006) 
  Brave New World 04x19: (Feb/08/2010) As Reporter #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

My Own Worst Enemy (2008) 
  Henry and the Terribleā€¦ Day 01x09: (Dec/15/2008) As Jimmy Larkin 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Brothers in Arms 04x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Officer Mark Cunningham, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bull 08x11: (Jan/10/2008) As J.J Milton 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Kill Switch 05x23: (May/07/2007) As Male Reporter 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Legacy 02x05: (Oct/20/2006) As John the Guard 

Threshold (2005) 
  The Crossing 01x10: (Jan/11/2006) As Thomas Sanford, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Progeny 01x09: (Nov/22/2005) As Thomas Sanford 

E-Ring (2005) 
  The Forgotten 01x10: (Nov/23/2005) As Captain Weber 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/2005) As Captain Weber 

JAG (1995) 
  In Country (1) 07x23: (May/14/2002) As Corporal 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  A New Leaf (2) 01x26: (Jun/14/1998) As Nick Farrell 
  A New Leaf (1) 01x25: (Jun/07/1998) As Nick Farrell 
  Dead Men Talk 01x24: (May/31/1998) As Nick Farrell 
  Gone Fishing 01x23: (May/24/1998) As Nick Farrell 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Dairy Queen 02x06: (Nov/26/1993) As Bobby Lull 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


L. A. Gang Unit (2009)• Executive Producer
• Series Director
• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane Conrad Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news