Login or register  
TV

Amy Irving

Mostly Credited As: Amy Irving
Birth Name: Amy Davis Irving
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Amy Irving



Amy Irving Amy Irving
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Once an Eagle (1976)As: Emily Pawlfrey Massengale
Tony Awards (1967)As: Herself (Co-Host 1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Zero Hour (2013) (2013) 
  Spring 01x13: (Aug/03/2013) As Melanie Lynch (Mother) 
  Ratchet 01x12: (Aug/03/2013) As Melanie Lynch (Mother) 
  Hands 01x11: (Jul/27/2013) As Melanie Lynch (Mother) 
  Escapement 01x10: (Jul/20/2013) As Melanie Lynch (Mother) 

House (2004) 
  Unwritten 07x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Alice Tanner 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Carmen Electra, Lane Garrison, Amy Irving 02x133: (Apr/12/2006) As Herself 

Alias (2001) 
  In Dreams... 04x19: (May/11/2005) As Emily Sloane 
  Truth Takes Time 02x18: (Mar/16/2003) As Emily Sloane 
  The Getaway 02x12: (Jan/12/2003) As Emily Sloane, [Special Guest Stars]
  Salvation 02x06: (Nov/10/2002) As Emily Sloane 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Repression 03x01: (Sep/28/2001) As Rebecca Ramsey, [Special Guest Stars]

Spin City (1996) 
  The Great Debate 04x07: (Nov/09/1999) As Lindsay Shaw 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 48th Annual Tony Awards 28x01: (Jun/12/1994) As Herself (Co-Host) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 57th Annual Academy Awards 33x01: (Mar/25/1985) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Happy Days (1974) 
  Tell It to the Marines 03x14: (Dec/16/1975) As Olivia 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Hit 02x13: (Dec/09/1975) As Jody Hummel 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Reading Writing and Angel Dust 04x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Cindy Mullins 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Irving Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..