Login or register  
TV

P.J. Byrne


Mostly Credited As: P.J. Byrne
Birth Name: Paul Jeffrey Byrne
Date Of Birth: 1974
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manasquan, New Jersey

P.J. Byrne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Intelligence (US) (2014)As: Nelson Cassidy
The Legend of Korra (2012)As: Bolin (Pro-bender Team Avatar's Earth Bender) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Game (2006) 
  Cold Swine Sucks... And So Does Falling in Love! 05x20: (May/22/2012) As Irv 
  Matchmaker, Matchmaker... Mind Your Business! 05x08: (Feb/28/2012) As Irv 
  The Tricks Episode 05x07: (Feb/14/2012) As Irv 
  No Money, Mo Problems 05x03: (Jan/17/2012) As Irv 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Rhapsody in Red 03x22: (May/12/2011) As Kieran 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  To Love and Die in L.A. 03x22: (May/02/2011) As Tony 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Come Fail Away 03x26: (Dec/06/2009) As Baz B. Berkley 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  Ryan's First Day 01x02: (Oct/11/2009) As Kuol Adebe Ketebo, [Co-Guest Stars]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Exploits the Mortgage Crisis 05x01: (Sep/17/2009) As Tad 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Fearless Leader 03x04: (Jun/25/2009) As Stacey Conolly 

Bones (2005) 
  The Cinderella in the Cardboard 04x20: (Apr/15/2009) As Joe Fillion 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Dumping Bella 03x13: (Jan/30/2007) As Matthew Steinkellner 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Not While I'm Around 03x12: (Jan/14/2007) As Nick 

Just Legal (2005) 
  The Body in the Trunk 01x04: (Aug/13/2006) As Wayne 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Spanish Mike Comes Back 04x05: (Aug/06/2006) As Agent Bruce Padul 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Exile on Lame Street 01x11: (May/15/2006) As Doug 

Four Kings (2006) 
  The Elephant In The Room 01x05: (Feb/02/2006) As Sheldon 

NCIS (2003) 
  Deception 03x13: (Jan/17/2006) As Ross Logan 

Reunion (2005) 
  1986 01x01: (Sep/08/2005) As Alger 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Ninety Miles Away 06x19: (Mar/16/2005) As David Orbitz 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Spectator Interference 01x05: (Nov/06/2004) As Bordon 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Ockham's Razor 02x10: (Jan/06/2003) As Forensic Goofball 

Presidio Med (2002) 
  Milagros 01x06: (Oct/23/2002) As Dr. Whitby 

ER (1994) 
  Dead Again 09x02: (Oct/03/2002) As Ken the Kiosk Man 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Blood 01x09: (Unaired) As Larry Michaels 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
P.J. Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person