Login or register  
TV

Michael Jordan (1)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Jordan (1)
Sometimes Credited As: MJ
His Airness
Air Jordan

Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Michael Jordan (1)


Known as the best player to ever played the NBA, Michael Jordan won an impressive 6 NBA championships with the Chicago Bulls. A graduate of North Carolina University, Jordan was the third pick on the first round. He went on to lead the Bulls franchise in points, rebounds, assists, and steals. He retired in 1998, but made a short comeback with the Washington Wizards, and retired with them too.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Surprise Oprah! A Farewell Spectacular Part 2 25x129: (May/24/2011) As Himself 
  A Hilarious Surprise For Michael Jordan 20x27: (Oct/25/2005) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Michael Jordan 57x27: (Oct/16/2007) As Himself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Fantasy Camp (2) 05x02: (Sep/21/2004) As Himself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Down Neck 01x07: (Feb/21/1999) As Rideland Kid 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Michael Jordan/Public Enemy 17x01: (Sep/28/1991) As Himself (Host) 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1137 08x52: (May/04/1989) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jordan led the Chicago Bulls to 6 NBA Championships.

Jordan played as himself in the movie, Space Jam.

Jordan wears number 23.

Jordan was on two Olympic Gold-Medal teams (1984 and 1992).

Jordan been a spokesman for Hanes, Nike, Gatorade, Ball Park Franks, McDonalds, MCI, Ray-O-Vac and Wheaties.

Jordan had his jersey retired on the Bulls.

Jordan is a Five-time NBA Most Valuable Player.

Jordan played for the Chicago White Sox of the MLB.

Jordan part of the Olympic "Dream Team".

Jordan played with the Washington Wizards.

More Trivia
Michael Jordan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..