TV

Brian Geraghty


Mostly Credited As: Brian Geraghty
Birth Name: Brian Timothy Geraghty
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toms River, New Jersey

Brian Geraghty


Brian Geraghty stars as Officer Sean Roman on NBC’s police drama “Chicago P.D.”

Geraghty’s unique combination of intensity and appeal has made him a favorite of auteurs and A-listers alike. While perhaps best known for his role as the tightly-wound bomb specialist in Kathryn Bigelow’s Oscar-winning film “The Hurt Locker,” Geraghty also popped as the co-pilot turned religious zealot in Robert Zemeckis’ much-lauded drama “Flight,” opposite Denzel Washington.

His resumé lists such esteemed and eclectic collaborators as Martin Scorsese, Sam Mendes, McG, Jake Paltrow, Carlos Cuaron, playwright Jessica Goldberg and indie darling Kyle Alvarez.

Last year Geraghty joined the pedigreed cast of Martin Scorsese’s “Boardwalk Empire” as Warren Knox, a rookie FBI agent whose baby face and Midwestern charm mask his true nature as a vicious, unhinged sociopath. He can currently be seen working alongside Liev Schreiber on the second season of Showtime’s drama series “Ray Donovan.”


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chicago P.D. (2014)As: Officer Sean Roman (S02-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Med (2015) 
  Disorder 01x16: (May/03/2016) As Officer Sean Roman 
  Saints 01x07: (Jan/26/2016) As Officer Sean Roman 
  iNO 01x02: (Nov/24/2015) As Officer Sean Roman 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Two Ts 04x16: (Feb/23/2016) As Officer Sean Roman 
  All Hard Parts 04x14: (Feb/09/2016) As Officer Sean Roman 
  I Walk Away 04x03: (Oct/27/2015) As Officer Sean Roman 
  Spartacus 03x23: (May/12/2015) As Officer Sean Roman 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Daydream Believer (3) 16x20: (Apr/29/2015) As Officer Sean Roman 
  Quickie 11x11: (Jan/06/2010) As Peter Butler 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  The Captain 02x12: (Sep/28/2014) As Jim Halloran 
  Rodef 02x11: (Sep/21/2014) As Jim Halloran 
  Volcheck 02x10: (Sep/14/2014) As Jim Halloran 
  Snowflake 02x09: (Sep/07/2014) As Jim Halloran 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  Farewell Daddy Blues 04x12: (Nov/24/2013) As Agent Knox 
  White Horse Pike 04x10: (Nov/10/2013) As Agent Knox 
  The Old Ship of Zion 04x08: (Oct/27/2013) As Agent Knox 
  The North Star 04x06: (Oct/13/2013) As Agent Knox 

True Blood (2008) 
  Let's Boot and Rally 05x05: (Jul/08/2012) As Brian Eller 
  We'll Meet Again 05x04: (Jul/01/2012) As Brian Eller 
  Authority Always Wins 05x02: (Jun/17/2012) As Brian Eller 

Ed (2000) 
  Window of Opportunity 01x19: (May/02/2001) As Ari 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Legend of Tennessee Moltisanti 01x08: (Feb/28/1999) As Counter Boy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Hate 09x10: (Jan/06/1999) As Phillip Ludwick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Geraghty Quotes

No quotes added for this person