Login or register  
TV

Ed Vassallo


Mostly Credited As: Ed Vassallo
Sometimes Credited As: Edward Vassallo

Birth Name: Edward F. Vassallo
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1972 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 25, 2014
Cause Of Death: leukemia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fringe (2008) 
  Bad Dreams 01x17: (Apr/21/2009) As Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13202 52x218: (Feb/11/2008) As Police Officer 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Made in America 06x21: (Jun/10/2007) As Tom Giglione 
  Kennedy and Heidi 06x18: (May/13/2007) As Tom Giglione 
  Walk Like a Man 06x17: (May/06/2007) As Tom Giglione 
  Moe n' Joe 06x10: (May/14/2006) As Tom Giglione 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Captive 17x20: (May/04/2007) As John Lee Foster 
  City Hall 14x14: (Feb/11/2004) As Sonny Rodino 
  Star Crossed 13x14: (Feb/19/2003) As Sam 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  False-Hearted Judges 04x23: (May/25/2005) As Scott Karsebaum, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Yesterday 01x18: (Apr/14/2002) As Mike Heskey 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Blue Wall 01x10: (Apr/29/2005) As Detective Brad Cosgrove 

Jonny Zero (2005) 
  No Good Deed 01x02: (Jan/21/2005) As Trainer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Tortured 04x16: (Feb/14/2003) As Rodriguez 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Drought 01x11: (Aug/16/1998) As Eddie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Vassallo Quotes

No quotes added for this person