Login or register  
TV

Tom Aldredge

Mostly Credited As: Tom Aldredge
Birth Name: Thomas Ernest Aldredge
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1928 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Date Of Death: July 22, 2011
Cause Of Death: lymphoma

Tom Aldredge



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Samuel Addison Snow, Matthew Pearse
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Tony Nargo (1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  Two Boats and a Lifeguard 02x08: (Nov/13/2011) As Ethan Thompson 
  A Dangerous Maid 02x03: (Oct/09/2011) As Ethan Thompson 
  Paris Green 01x11: (Nov/28/2010) As Ethan Thompson 
  Home 01x07: (Oct/31/2010) As Ethan Thompson 

Damages (2007) 
  Do You Regret What We Did? 01x09: (Sep/25/2007) As 'Uncle' Pete 
  A Regular Earl Anthony 01x05: (Aug/21/2007) As 'Uncle' Pete, [Co-Guest Stars]
  And My Paralyzing Fear of Death 01x03: (Aug/07/2007) As Uncle Pete, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Get Me A Lawyer 01x01: (Jul/24/2007) As Uncle Pete, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Chasing It 06x16: (Apr/29/2007) As Hugh DeAngelis 
  Kaisha 06x12: (Jun/04/2006) As Hugh DeAngelis 
  Live Free or Die 06x06: (Apr/16/2006) As Hugh DeAngelis 
  Mayham 06x03: (Mar/26/2006) As Hugh DeAngelis 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Enemy Within 01x10: (Dec/09/2001) As Attorney George Knowles 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Amends 11x07: (Nov/29/2000) As Charlie Curren 

Now and Again (1999) 
  I've Grown Accustomed to His Face 01x10: (Dec/17/1999) As Mr. Leflin 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Harvest of Fire 45x03: (Apr/21/1996) As Jacob Hostetler 
  O Pioneers! 41x02: (Feb/02/1992) As Ivar 

New York News (1995) 
  Good-Bye Gator 01x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Philip 

Nurse (1981) 
  Pilot (Apr/09/1980) As Kelly O'Brien 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Aldredge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..