Login or register  
TV

Andrew Francis

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Francis
Sometimes Credited As: Andrew Francis-Bain
Andrew Michael Scott

Birth Name: Andrew Michael Scott Francis
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia

Andrew Francis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Max Steel (2013) (2013)As: Maxwell “Max” McGrath -- [Voice]
SlugTerra (2012)As: Kord Zane -- [Voice]
LEGO Star Wars (2011)As: Commander Cody -- [Voice]
Voltron Force (2011)As: Lance -- [Voice]
Seven Deadly Sins (2010) (2010)As: Travis
.hack//Roots (US) (2006)As: Haseo -- [Voice]
MegaMan NT Warrior (US) (2003)As: MegaMan -- [Voice]
Transformers: Armada (2002)As: Billy -- [Voice]
Alienators: Evolution Continues (2001)As: Wayne Green -- [Voice]
X-Men: Evolution (2000)As: Bobby "Iceman" Drake -- [Voice]
Generation O! (2000)As: Kemp -- [Voice]
Action Man (2000) (2000)As: Templeton Storm/Tempest -- [Voice]
Monster Rancher (1999)As: Genki (1999-2000) -- [Voice]
NASCAR Racers (1999)As: Miles McCutchen -- [Voice]
Cybersix (1999)As: Julian -- [Voice]
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997)As: Dylan -- [Voice]
Adventures from the Book of Virtues (1996)As: Zach Nichols (S03) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The 100 (2014) 
  His Sister’s Keeper 01x06: (Apr/23/2014) As Boy in Mask, [Co-Guest Stars]

Max Steel (2013) (2013) 
  Elements of Surprise: Part Two 01x14: (Aug/24/2013) Voiced  Fire Elementor | Air Elementor, [Featuring]
  Elements of Surprise: Part One 01x13: (Aug/17/2013) Voiced  Fire Elementor | Air Elementor, [Featuring]
  Uncle Sam Wants You 01x12: (Jul/20/2013) Voiced  Toxzon | Fishy, [Featuring]
  Supermania 01x11: (Jul/13/2013) Voiced  Toxzon | Fishy, [Featuring]

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Sons of the Father 05x05: (Oct/18/2012) As Allan Thompson 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Party on, Garth 07x18: (Mar/30/2012) As Lee, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hollywood Babylon 02x18: (Apr/19/2007) As Rick Craig / Brody, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blood Ties (2007) 
  The Devil You Know 02x05: (Nov/09/2007) As Alexander 

Johnny Test (2005) 
  Johnny Dodgeball / Johnny and the Attack of the Monster Truck 01x13: (Jul/29/2006) Voiced  Gil 
  Dog Days of Johnny / Johnny's Pink Plague 01x10: (Feb/11/2006) Voiced  Gil 
  Johnny Hollywood / Johnny's Turbo Time Rewinder 01x08: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Gil 
  Deep Sea Johnny / Johnny and the Amazing Turbo Action Backpack 01x04: (Oct/08/2005) Voiced  Gil 

Kyle XY (2006) 
  Diving In 01x04: (Jul/17/2006) As Jeff Preston 

Smallville (2001) 
  Truth 03x18: (Apr/21/2004) As William Taylor 

The L Word (2004) 
  Listen Up 01x08: (Mar/07/2004) As Howie Fairbanks 

X-Men: Evolution (2000) 
  Dark Horizon (2) 03x12: (Aug/16/2003) Voiced  Iceman/Bobby Drake 
  Dark Horizon (1) 03x11: (Aug/09/2003) Voiced  Iceman/Bobby Drake 
  Under Lock & Key 03x09: (Nov/30/2002) Voiced  Iceman/Bobby Drake 
  Blind Alley 03x05: (Oct/19/2002) Voiced  Iceman 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Into the Light 01x29: (Feb/12/2003) As Brian, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Bag 'Em 02x02: (Oct/05/2001) As Male X6 

So Weird (1999) 
  Banglebye 03x06: (Oct/05/2000) As Russell 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Crime and Punishment 03x15: (Feb/09/2000) As Dude #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Gaslight 04x18: (Sep/24/1999) As Tony 

Millennium (1996) 
  Seven and One 03x19: (Apr/30/1999) As Frank's Brother, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..