TV

Lois Maxwell


Mostly Credited As: Lois Maxwell
Birth Name: Lois Ruth Hooker
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1927 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kitchener, Ontario
Date Of Death: September 29, 2007
Cause Of Death: cancer (Perth, Western Australia)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Lois Maxwell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Adventures in Rainbow Country (1970)As: Nancy Williams
Stingray (1964) (1964)As: Lieutenant Atlanta Shore -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Bond Girls 07x09: (Nov/17/2002) As Herself 
  The Bond Girls 07x09: (Nov/17/2002) As Herself 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  If the Shoe Fits 02x04: (Feb/14/1987) As Ms. Golden 

UFO (1970) 
  The Cat With Ten Lives 01x03: (Sep/30/1970) As Miss Holland 
  The Cat With Ten Lives 01x03: (Sep/30/1970) As Miss Holland 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss Holland 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss Holland 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  For the Girl Who Has Everything 01x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Kim Wentworth 
  For the Girl Who Has Everything 01x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Kim Wentworth 

The Saint (1962) 
  Interlude in Venice 05x02: (Oct/07/1966) As Helen 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Room Upstairs 03x25: (Mar/21/1961) As Esther Hollis 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Felissa Henderson 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Louise Cornell 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Margot 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was probably most recognized as Miss Moneypenny in the James Bond movies.

Lois Maxwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person