Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ajay Naidu


Mostly Credited As: Ajay Naidu
Birth Name: Ajay Kalahastri Naidu
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Ajay Naidu




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Manhattan Love Story (2014) (2014)As: Brian
Cop House (2009)As: Skip Malhotra
LateLine (1998)As: Raji Bakshi
Episode Cast Credits 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Escape From the Castle! 02x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Vikram 
  Forty-Two Down! 02x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Vikram 

Mercy (2009) 
  Pulling the Goalie 01x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Matt 

Kings (2009) 
  Judgment Day 01x06: (Apr/18/2009) As Dr. Nayar 
  First Night 01x04: (Mar/29/2009) As Doctor 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Larry King 03x12: (Feb/26/2009) As Asif 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Mutual of OmAbwah 09x08: (Mar/06/2005) Voiced  Malik & Delivery Guy 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Pilot 01x08: (Jul/23/2004) As George Edmonds 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Takes Manhattan 03x01: (Jun/18/2004) As Masul the Cabbie 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  Field Trip of the Just 02x12: (Jan/23/2004) Voiced  Sanjay 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Isaac and Ishmael (Oct/03/2001) As Raqim Ali 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Big Girls Don't Cry 02x05: (Feb/13/2000) As Omar 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Brown Like Me 03x11: (Dec/19/1996) As Manuel 

MacGyver (1985) 
  To Be a Man 01x17: (Mar/05/1986) As Ahmed, [Uncredited]

Lady Blue (1985) 
  Lady Blue (Apr/15/1985) As Paquito 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ajay is in a group in New York City calling themselves "Bhom Shankar" and they perform in both the English and Hidu languages.

Ajay Naidu Quotes

No quotes added for this person