Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Reaser


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Reaser
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomfield, Michigan
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Elizabeth Reaser




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bonnie & Clyde (2013)As: P.J. Lane
The Ex List (2008)As: Bella Bloom
Saved (2006)As: Alice Alden
Episode Cast Credits 

True Detective (2014) 
  The Secret Fate of All Life 01x05: (Feb/16/2014) As Laurie Spencer 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Gloves Come Off 03x18: (Mar/18/2012) As Tammy Linnata 
  Wrongful Termination 02x19: (Apr/05/2011) As Tammy Linnata 
  Real Deal 02x13: (Feb/08/2011) As Tammy Linnata 
  Breaking Up 02x10: (Jan/11/2011) As Tammy Linnata 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Freedom (2) 04x17: (May/22/2008) As Rebecca Pope/Ava (Former Patient of Alex's, Had Amnesia) 
  Freedom (1) 04x16: (May/22/2008) As Rebecca Pope/Ava (Former Patient of Alex's, Had Amnesia) 
  Losing My Mind 04x15: (May/15/2008) As Rebecca Pope/Ava (Former Patient of Alex's, Had Amnesia) 
  Piece of My Heart 04x13: (May/01/2008) As Rebecca/Ava (Former Patient of Alex's, Had Amnesia) 

Standoff (2006) 
  Heroine 01x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Anya Reid 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Proud Flesh 05x13: (Mar/12/2006) As Jillian Slaughter 
  The Insider 01x13: (Jan/27/2002) As Serena Whitfield 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Pilot 01x08: (Jul/23/2004) As Rachel Byrnes 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  D-Girl 02x07: (Feb/27/2000) As Stace 
Trivia

Is a vegetarian.

Elizabeth's favorite TV series are The West Wing and Desperate Housewives.

Elizabeth attended the prestigious Juilliard School.

Elizabeth Reaser Quotes

No quotes added for this person