Login or register  
TV

Teri Garr

Mostly Credited As: Teri Garr
Sometimes Credited As: Terri Garr
Terry Garr
Teri Hope
Terry Carr
Terri Garr

Birth Name: Terry Ann Garr
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakewood, Ohio
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Teri Garr



Teri Garr Teri Garr Teri Garr Teri Garr Teri Garr Teri Garr Teri Garr Teri Garr
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Batman Beyond (1999)As: Mary McGinnis -- [Voice]
Women of the House (1995)As: Sissy Emerson
Good & Evil (1991)As: Denise Sandler
The Burns and Schreiber Comedy Hour (1973)As: Herself
McCloud (1970)As: Sergeant Phyllis Norton
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Teri Garr 01x09: (Sep/18/2008) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jason Bateman, Teri Garr, Keyshia Cole 15x137: (Jun/19/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Matthew Broderick, Teri Garr 13x42: (Nov/08/2005) As Herself 
  Teri Garr, George Stephanopolous, Amanda Marshall 04x122: (Mar/27/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0395 02x176: (Jun/12/1995) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Teri Garr, David Morse, Phil Keoghan 02x112: (Feb/28/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Teri Garr, Dwight Yoakam 01x212: (Dec/20/2005) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Starved 07x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Minerva Grahame-Bishop 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  Toy Scary Boo 01x11: (Feb/01/2003) Voiced  Sandy Gordon 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #725 07x25: (May/18/2002) As Herself 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Control Group 02x09: (Sep/16/2001) As Mimi Stark 

The Downer Channel (2001) 
  Episode #102 01x02: (Jul/31/2001) As Wilma 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/24/2001) As Mrs. McVoid (Withholding Mother) 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Bill of Sales 04x17: (Mar/12/2000) Voiced  Laney Grambler, [Special Guest Stars]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Sonny Bono 03x42: (Oct/10/1999) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  Getting to Know You 05x22: (May/20/1999) As Celinda Randlett 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Phoebe's Uterus 04x11: (Jan/08/1998) As Phoebe Sr. 
  The One With the Jellyfish 04x01: (Sep/25/1997) As Phoebe Sr. 
  The One at the Beach 03x25: (May/15/1997) As Phoebe Sr. 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Dante's Inferno 02x04: (Oct/10/1997) As Witch Yenta 

Men Behaving Badly (US) (1996) 
  Christmas 01x10: (Dec/18/1996) As Carol 

Frasier (1993) 
  She's the Boss 03x01: (Sep/19/1995) Voiced  Nancy 

Duckman (1994) 
  It's the Thing of the Principal 01x09: (May/07/1994) Voiced  Vanessa La Pert 

The Larry Sanders Show (1992) 
  The Breakdown (2) 02x02: (Jun/02/1993) As Herself 

Legend of Prince Valiant (1991) 
  The Sage 02x31: (Apr/30/1993) Voiced  Selena 

Dream On (1990) 
  And Bimbo Was His Name-O (2) 03x02: (Jun/06/1992) As Sandra McCadden 
  And Bimbo Was His Name-O (1) 03x01: (Jun/06/1992) As Sandra McCadden 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Trap 03x03: (Jun/15/1991) As Irene 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Pack of Lies 36x03: (Apr/26/1987) As Helen Schaefer 
  The Winter of Our Discontent 33x01: (Dec/06/1983) As Mary Hawley 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Teri Garr/Dream Academy, The Cult 11x06: (Dec/21/1985) As Herself (Host) 
  SNL Film Festival (Mar/02/1985) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Teri Garr/Mick Fleetwood's Zoo 09x05: (Nov/12/1983) As Herself (Host) 
  Teri Garr/The B-52's 05x09: (Jan/26/1980) As Herself (Host) 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  The Tale of the Frog Prince 01x01: (Sep/11/1982) As The Princess 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 22 02x08: (Nov/02/1975) As Herself 
  Show 14 01x14: (May/18/1975) As Herself 
  Show 7 01x07: (Mar/23/1975) As Herself 
  Show 5 01x05: (Mar/09/1975) As Herself 

Paul Sand in Friends and Lovers (1974) 
  Fiddler in the House 01x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Sharon 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Image in a Cracked Mirror 02x23: (Mar/24/1974) As Maria Thompson 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Confessions of An Orthodontist 02x23: (Feb/23/1974) As Miss Brennan 
  Emily in for Carol 02x05: (Oct/13/1973) As Miss Brennan 

The Girl with Something Extra (1973) 
  Mind-ing Mama 01x12: (Dec/07/1973) As Amber 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The Sniper 02x10: (Nov/17/1973) As Lt. Suzanne Marquette 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Million Dollar Round Up 03x05: (Feb/04/1973) As Nora Mullins 

Banyon (1972) 
  A Date with Death 01x10: (Nov/24/1972) As Mabel 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Beautiful People 03x03: (Oct/09/1969) As Maggie Philbin 
  Guess Who's Coming to Rio? 02x13: (Jan/07/1969) As Maggie Philbin 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Assignment: Earth 02x26: (Mar/29/1968) As Roberta Lincoln, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Wedding 08x26: (Mar/04/1968) As Filling Station Customer 

That Girl (1966) 
  Absence Makes the Heart Grow Fonder (1) 02x06: (Oct/12/1967) As April 
  This Little Piggy Had a Ball 01x28: (Mar/23/1967) As Estelle 

Batman (1966) 
  Rats Like Cheese (2) 01x08: (Feb/03/1966) As Girl, [Uncredited]
  Instant Freeze (1) 01x07: (Feb/02/1966) As Girl, [Uncredited]

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  How Does Your Garden Grow? 01x24: (Mar/03/1964) As Lisa 

Crumbs (2006) 
  He Ain't Hetero, He's My Brother 01x12: (Unaired) As Lorraine Bergman 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The Backup 01x10: (Unaired) As Peg Foley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teri Garr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..