Login or register  
TV

Elisabeth Harnois

Mostly Credited As: Elisabeth Harnois
Birth Name: Elisabeth Rose Harnois
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Elisabeth Harnois


Elisabeth Harnois is 35 years old and was born on May 26, 1979.
She is known for her role as Morgan Brody in the show CSI: Crime Scene Investigation.
She is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Detroit, Michigan (USA)

Elisabeth Harnois Elisabeth Harnois Elisabeth Harnois Elisabeth Harnois Elisabeth Harnois Elisabeth Harnois Elisabeth Harnois Elisabeth Harnois
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miami Medical (2010)As: Dr. Serena Warren
Point Pleasant (2005)As: Christina Nickson
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)As: Morgan Brody (S12+)
Adventures in Wonderland (1992)As: Alice
Fantastic Max (1988)As: Zoe -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  73 Seconds 12x01: (Sep/21/2011) As Morgan Brody 
  Cello and Goodbye (2) 11x21: (May/05/2011) As Morgan Brody 

90210 (2008) 
  Love Me or Leave Me 01x13: (Jan/13/2009) As Blonde Blended 
  That Which We Destroy 01x11: (Nov/18/2008) As Blonde Blended 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Live to Regret 07x06: (Nov/11/2008) As Erin MacMillan 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Boy Crazy 05x09: (Nov/18/2007) As Janey Davis (1963) 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  All of a Sudden I Miss Everyone 04x21: (Jun/13/2007) As Shelly Simon 
  Sad Songs for Dirty Lovers 04x14: (Feb/14/2007) As Shelly Simon 
  Pictures of You 04x13: (Feb/07/2007) As Shelly Simon 
  Resolve 04x12: (Jan/24/2007) As Shelly Simon 
  Everything in Its Right Place 04x11: (Jan/17/2007) As Shelly Simon 
  Can't Stop This Thing We've Started 04x04: (Oct/18/2006) As Shelly Simon 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Darkroom 05x08: (Nov/13/2006) As Jill Girrard 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Broken Mirror 01x05: (Oct/19/2005) As Trish Davenport & Cheryl Davenport 

Charmed (1998) 
  Magic Hour 03x02: (Oct/12/2000) As Brooke 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Au Revoir Pizza Place 03x02: (Sep/29/1999) As Translator 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Skin Deep 02x14: (Jan/19/1997) As Carly 

Unhappily Ever After (1995) 
  In the Stars 02x15: (Feb/07/1996) As Patty LeGurst 
  A Line in the Sand 02x08: (Nov/08/1995) As Patty LeGurst 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Last Temptation of Cory 03x09: (Dec/01/1995) As Missy Robinson 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Will Goes a-Courtin' 04x06: (Oct/18/1993) As Steffi 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  A Children's Story 01x10: (Dec/04/1987) As Little Girl 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Man's Best Friend (2) 04x02: (Sep/23/1987) As Jenny Raines 
  Man's Best Friend (1) 04x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Jenny Raines 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elisabeth Harnois Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Colin Farrell Starring in 'True Detective' Season Two

It is official! Irish actor Colin Farrell has confirmed that he will be..

Amanda Holden suffers first day nerves on This Morning

Amanda Holden has admitted that she was nervous on her first day..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..