Login or register  
TV

Tim Kang

Mostly Credited As: Tim Kang
Sometimes Credited As: Timothy Kang

Birth Name: Yila Timothy Kang
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Tim Kang



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mentalist (2008)As: Kimball Cho
Episode Cast Credits 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Gone Missing 03x10: (Nov/27/2007) As Chaplain Lantz 
  Play 16 03x08: (Nov/13/2007) As Chaplain 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Local Ad 04x09: (Oct/25/2007) As Advertising Consultant 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is Up All Night 06x09: (Sep/14/2007) As William Lee 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Night We Met 02x08: (Nov/10/2006) As Warren Chen 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Baby Boom 01x05: (Mar/25/2005) As Dr. Liam Kelly 

Third Watch (1999) 
  More Monsters 06x01: (Sep/17/2004) As Kent Yoshihara 
  Monsters 05x22: (May/07/2004) As Kent Yoshihara 
  Higher Calling 05x21: (Apr/30/2004) As Kent Yoshihara 
  Spanking the Monkey 05x19: (Apr/16/2004) As Kent Yoshihara 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Legion 02x18: (Apr/06/2003) As Murakami 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Whoever Did This 04x09: (Nov/10/2002) As Dr. Harrison Wong 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Kang Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..