Login or register  
TV

Sam Flint


Mostly Credited As: Sam Flint
Birth Name: Samuel A. Ethridge
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1882 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gwinnett County, Georgia
Date Of Death: October 17, 1980

Sam Flint




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Whirring Death 01x20: (Feb/18/1966) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Death Watch 11x16: (Jan/08/1966) As Jake 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  The Captain Manzini Grand Prix 01x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Brokaw 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Candy Queen 09x03: (Sep/26/1965) As Old Man 
  The Case of the Violent Vest 04x24: (Apr/29/1961) As Welkes 
  The Case of the Nimble Nephew 03x21: (Apr/23/1960) As Banker 
  The Case of the Nervous Accomplice 01x03: (Oct/05/1957) As Mr. Rector 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Casey and the Clowns 06x20: (Feb/21/1961) As TBD, [Uncredited]
  Miss Sadie 06x12: (Dec/20/1960) As Mr. Gale, [Uncredited]
  The Toughest Judge in Arizona 05x39: (May/24/1960) As Spouter 
  Let's Hang Curly Bill 05x22: (Jan/26/1960) As Fred White 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Last Escape 06x17: (Jan/31/1961) As Business Man 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Lady Engineer 01x07: (Nov/10/1960) As Dr. Johnson 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Fatal Leap 02x26: (Mar/17/1960) As Dr. Wiggins 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jessica Marsh 06x25: (Mar/16/1960) As Judge 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Gory Road 02x23: (Apr/03/1959) As Gladwin 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Sisters of the Friendless 01x14: (Dec/22/1958) As Man in Park 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Three-Legged Fox 02x14: (Dec/05/1958) As Phillips 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Day They Hanged Bret Maverick 02x01: (Sep/21/1958) As Prosecutor, [Uncredited]

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Meteor Mesa 08x05: (Mar/19/1958) As Doc Phillips 
  Blind Alley 07x02: (Sep/09/1956) As Doc Parker 
  Stolen Church Funds 05x04: (Dec/12/1954) As Reverend Crenshaw 
  The Kid from Red Butte 05x02: (Nov/28/1954) As Caleb 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Tuffy 03x32: (Feb/03/1957) As Digger Bagley 
  Outlaw Brand 03x16: (Sep/16/1956) As Banker Willis 
  A Tall Tale 03x03: (Jun/17/1956) As Cy Crawford 
  Joker on Horseback 03x02: (Jun/10/1956) As Wilson 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Quiet Sunday in San Ardo 01x08: (Nov/23/1956) As Jason O'Neill 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  A Bed of Roses 05x02: (Sep/25/1956) As guest star 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Betty's Graduation 02x37: (May/30/1956) As Mr. Armstead 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Rin Tin Tin and Homer the Great 02x32: (Apr/20/1956) As Larson 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Rendezvous at Red Rock 01x09: (Feb/21/1956) As Roberts 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Reno 04x02: (Sep/23/1955) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Green Mountain Boys 04x24: (Apr/03/1955) As Committee President 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Son of a Gunman 05x19: (Jan/29/1955) As Sheriff 
  Extradition Papers 05x15: (Jan/01/1955) As Sheriff 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  The Land Swindle 03x14: (Mar/14/1954) As Will Colton 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Double Trouble 02x14: (Jan/08/1954) As Ollie Gray 
  Black Sheep 01x13: (Dec/26/1952) As Sam Burger 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Five Minutes to Doom 02x01: (Sep/18/1953) As The Warden 
  Superman on Earth 01x01: (Sep/19/1952) As Physician, [Uncredited]

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Delmark Diamond Case 01x20: (Jan/21/1952) As guest star 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Ghost Town Raiders 02x01: (Oct/06/1951) As Mr. J.L. Ormsby 
  Gold Dust Charlie 01x02: (Jul/30/1950) As Harry Taylor 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Micro-Phonies 12x05: (Nov/15/1945) As Unknown 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Helping Hands 20x01: (Sep/27/1941) As Major Sanford 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Double Death 03x13: (Unknown) As E. D. Cristman 
  Prospector 01x38: (Unknown) As E. L. Dunn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Flint Quotes

No quotes added for this person