Login or register  
TV

Bernie Brillstein

Mostly Credited As: Bernie Brillstein
Birth Name: Bernard J. Brillstein
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1931 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 07, 2008
Cause Of Death: chronic obstructive pulmonary disease




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Nancy Sinatra; Bernie Brillstein 04x31: (Oct/18/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  10/5/04 01x151: (Oct/05/2004) As Himself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  All Happy Families... 05x04: (Mar/28/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


ALF (1986)• Executive Producer
ALF: The Animated Series (1987)• Executive Producer
It's Garry Shandling's Show (1986)• Executive Producer
Just Shoot Me (1997)• Executive Producer
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)• Executive Producer
NewsRadio (1995)• Executive Producer
The Dana Carvey Show (1996)• Executive Producer
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987)• Executive Producer
The Lyon's Den (2003)• Executive Producer
The Martin Short Show (1999) (1999)• Executive Producer
The Naked Truth (1995)• Executive Producer
The Steve Harvey Show (1996)• Executive Producer
Heist (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bernie Brillstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

Is 'The Flash' Keeping Up?

So we're six episodes into one of the hottest new series of American..

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..