TV

Frankie Valli


Mostly Credited As: Frankie Valli
Sometimes Credited As: The Four Seasons
Frankie Valle and the Four Seasons
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
4 Seasons
Frankie Valli & The 4 Seasons
Frankie Valli and The 4 Seasons

Birth Name: Francis Stephen Castelluccio
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1937 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Frankie Valli




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 12 Finale 12x37: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 208 16x208: (Jul/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 208 16x208: (Jul/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 137 12x137: (Mar/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 27, 2011 12x147: (May/27/2011) As Himself 
  May 27, 2011 12x147: (May/27/2011) As Himself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 96 01x96: (May/27/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 19, 2008 02x171: (Mar/19/2008) As Himself 
  March 19, 2008 02x171: (Mar/19/2008) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Danny DeVito, Mario Batali, Frankie Valli 05x134: (Sep/27/2007) As Himself 
  Danny DeVito, Mario Batali, Frankie Valli 05x134: (Sep/27/2007) As Himself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Members Only 06x01: (Mar/12/2006) As Rusty Millio 
  Members Only 06x01: (Mar/12/2006) As Rusty Millio 
  Long Term Parking 05x12: (May/23/2004) As Rusty Millio 
  Unidentified Black Males 05x09: (May/02/2004) As Rusty Millio 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  D.J.'s Choice 08x12: (Jan/03/1995) As Himself 

Throb (1986) 
  Future Shock 02x04: (Oct/10/1987) As Himself 
  Future Shock 02x04: (Oct/10/1987) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Buddies 02x05: (Nov/01/1985) As Frank Doss 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Commodores 08x07: (Nov/09/1979) As Himself 
  Host: Frankie Valli 06x42: (Aug/18/1978) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Frankie Valli 06x42: (Aug/18/1978) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Frankie Valli 06x11: (Nov/25/1977) As Himself (Host) 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Frankie Valli/ Creme D'Coca 08x13: (Nov/11/1978) As Himself 
  Frankie Valli/ Creme D'Coca 08x13: (Nov/11/1978) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Frankie Valli 22x01: (Sep/09/1978) As Himself 
  Frankie Valli 22x01: (Sep/09/1978) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '77 05x01: (Dec/31/1976) As Himself (Host) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '77 05x01: (Dec/31/1976) As Himself (Host) 

This Morning (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Leonard Cassano 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Leonard Cassano 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Strange Fruit + Walk Like A Man 
+ Big Girls Don't Cry 
American Idol Songs:
Season 12 Finale + Can't Take My Eyes Off You 
Supernatural Songs:
Meta Fiction + The Sun Ain't Gonna Shine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has made numerous appearances on television, including a part as Rusty Millio on "The Sopranos".

Frankie Valli Quotes

No quotes added for this person