Login or register  
TV

Mike Figgis

Mostly Credited As: Mike Figgis
Birth Name: Michael Figgis
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Carlisle, Cumberland, England
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Mike Figgis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Nominee: Best Director, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Canterbury's Law (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Canterbury's Law (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/10/2008 As: Director
The Sopranos (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cold Cuts 05x10 May/09/2004 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Figgis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news