Login or register  
TV

Annette Bening

Mostly Credited As: Annette Bening
Sometimes Credited As: A.B.

Birth Name: Annette Francine Bening
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Annette Bening



Annette Bening Annette Bening Annette Bening Annette Bening Annette Bening
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Annette Bening, guest co-host Ana Navarro 17x213: (Aug/01/2014) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 113 08x113: (Feb/10/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Annette Bening, Loni Love 11x143: (Apr/23/2014) As Herself 
  Project Runway winner Jeffrey Sebelia, Annette Bening 04x38: (Oct/25/2006) As Herself 
  Annette Bening/Richard Marx/Nick Lachey 02x29: (Oct/14/2004) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Annette Bening, Ralph Fiennes 32x133: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Annette Bening and Peter Falk 25x36: (Oct/23/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Annette Bening, Norman Reedus, the Avett Brothers 01x13: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kevin Nealon, Michael B. Jordan, Karmin 11x108: (Jul/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Nominee: Best Actress (for 'The Kids Are All Right'), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Annette Bening, Frank Caliendo, Amos Lee 19x18: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jules Sylvester, Annette Bening, Leona Lewis 16x179: (Sep/09/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Annette Bening, Mad Scientist David Willey, Sarah McLachlan 15x23: (Oct/18/2006) As Herself 
  Annette Bening, Bill Belichick, Deion Branch, Avril Lavigne 13x92: (Feb/09/2005) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards 68x01: (Jan/16/2011) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'The Kids Are All Right') 
  The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 62x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Being Julia') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Annette Bening/Gwen Stefani, Akon 32x08: (Dec/09/2006) As Herself (Host) 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Annette Bening 08x40: (Oct/27/2006) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Annette Bening, Joan Rivers, Sarah Chalke 56x36: (Oct/23/2006) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Annette Bening, Morgan Freeman 21x10: (Sep/29/2006) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Annette Benning 10x07: (Jan/13/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Annette Bening, Bill O'Reilly 12x27: (Oct/05/2004) As Herself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Test Dream 05x11: (May/16/2004) As Herself 

Liberty's Kids (2002) 
  United We Stand 01x03: (Sep/04/2002) As Abigail Adams 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  6th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 06x01: (Mar/12/2000) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role (for 'American Beauty') 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (May/18/1994) As Herself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Milos Forman: Portrait 04x10: (Dec/20/1989) As Herself 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  One on One 01x06: (Oct/15/1987) As Karen Leland 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Red Tape 03x19: (Mar/13/1987) As Vicky 
Trivia

Annette has been married to actor Warren Beatty since 1992. They have four children together.

Annette Bening Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..