Login or register  
TV

Pat Summerall


Mostly Credited As: Pat Summerall
Birth Name: George Allen Summerall
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1930 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lake City, Florida
Date Of Death: April 16, 2013
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Pat Summerall




TV Appearances

Main cast 
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Sponsorship announcer 2009 - present) -- [Voice]
Super Bowl (1967)As: Announcer (CBS (1968-1992); FOX (1997-2002))
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Sunday, Cruddy Sunday 10x12: (Jan/31/1999) Voiced  Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Death Has a Shadow 01x01: (Jan/31/1999) Voiced  Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Summerall Quotes

No quotes added for this person