Login or register  
TV

Julia Sweeney

Mostly Credited As: Julia Sweeney
Birth Name: Julia Anne Sweeney
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spokane, Washington
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Julia Sweeney



Julia Sweeney Julia Sweeney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teamo Supremo (2002)As: Crandall's Mom -- [Voice]
Maybe It's Me (2001)As: Mary Krupp-Stage
Baby Blues (2000)As: Wonda MacPheron, Maggie Wisowski -- [Voice]
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1990-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Goode Family (2009) 
  A Goode Man Is Hard to Find 01x13: (Aug/07/2009) Voiced  Trish/Margo 
  Gerald's Way or the Highway 01x12: (Aug/07/2009) Voiced  Margo 
  A Goode Game of Chicken 01x08: (Jul/10/2009) Voiced  Margo 
  Graffiti in Greenville 01x07: (Jul/03/2009) Voiced  Margo/Ms. Rossiter 

Back at the Barnyard (2007) 
  Doggelganger 01x30: (Jan/22/2009) Voiced  Vet 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Eric Bana, Julia Sweeney, Fountains of Wayne 03x71: (May/02/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ted Danson, Julia Sweeney, Akon 02x200: (Dec/11/2006) As Herself 

The War at Home (2005) 
  The War of the Golds 02x20: (Mar/25/2007) As Jamie Mandelbaum 

The View (1997) 
  Jenny McCarthy, Julia Sweeney, the Von Trapps, guest co-host Shaun Robinson 10x65: (Dec/05/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Catch-38 06x15: (Jan/18/2004) As Sister Anne Marie 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Ann Who Came to Dinner 11x13: (Jan/13/2004) As Ann Hodges 
  The Placeholder 11x05: (Oct/14/2003) As Ann Hodges 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  A Scooby-Doo Halloween 02x06: (Oct/25/2003) Voiced  Velma's Aunt 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Thanksgiving Confidential 02x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Bobbi Coker 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Partial Terms of Endearment 08x21: (Unaired) Voiced  Naomi Robinson 
  Wasted Talent 02x20: (Jul/25/2000) Voiced  Woman in Restaurant (Woman who says "I'm with my husband") 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Moby Dick 03x06: (Nov/05/1997) As Patty 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Julia Sweeney 02x91: (Jul/10/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Julia Sweeney 01x57: (Dec/05/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Mad About You (1992) 
  Disorientation 02x21: (Apr/28/1994) As French Professor 

Murphy's Law (US) (1988) 
  Experience is Something You Don't Get Until Just After You Need It 01x11: (Mar/11/1989) As Annie Summers 
  Two Wrongs are Only the Beginning 01x07: (Jan/28/1989) As Annie Summers 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Holding Hands 02x21: (Unaired) As Tracy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julia Sweeney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..