Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lee Backman


Mostly Credited As: Lee Backman
Sometimes Credited As: Lee Bachman

Birth Name: Lee E. Backman
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1909 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minnesota
Date Of Death: October 30, 1985





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Avenging Gunman 04x11 Nov/22/1953 As: Writer
The Doctor Story 04x07 Oct/25/1953 As: Writer
The Young Witness 04x05 Oct/11/1953 As: Writer
Adventures of Superman (1952) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mind Machine 01x08 Nov/07/1952 As: Screenplay
The Case of the Talkative Dummy 01x03 Oct/03/1952 As: Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Backman Quotes

No quotes added for this person