Login or register  
TV

Pierre Watkin

Mostly Credited As: Pierre Watkin
Sometimes Credited As: Pierre Watkins

Birth Name: Pierre Frank Watkin
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1887 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sioux City, Iowa
Date Of Death: February 03, 1960
Cause Of Death: brief illness
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Pierre Watkin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dick Tracy (1950)As: Chief Patton
Episode Cast Credits 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Jason 02x21: (Jan/30/1960) As Doctor Bowers 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Larry Hanify Story 03x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Doctor, [Uncredited]

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  A Picture of Death 02x14: (Jan/14/1960) As Judge Smith 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Jace and Clay 03x10: (Dec/05/1958) As Ross Oliver 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Eyes 07x33: (May/15/1958) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Desperate Daughter 01x27: (Mar/22/1958) As Judge 
  The Case of the Deadly Double 01x24: (Mar/01/1958) As Judge 
  The Case of the Vagabond Vixen 01x09: (Nov/16/1957) As Judge Keetley 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  When Sherman Marched Through Kansas 03x27: (Mar/18/1958) As Colonel Bankhead (as Pierre Watkins) 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack at the Races 08x11: (Feb/09/1958) As Mr. Lewis 
  Fred Allen Show 03x07: (Apr/19/1953) As Mr. Lewis 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Last Knight 06x01: (Feb/03/1958) As Sir Lancelot 
  The Jolly Roger 04x13: (Jun/16/1956) As Admiral 
  Beware the Wrecker 02x20: (Jan/30/1954) As Mr. Kilgore 
  The Case of the Talkative Dummy 01x03: (Oct/03/1952) As Harry Green (as Pierre Watkins) 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Decoy 01x16: (Jan/31/1958) As Colonel Duncan 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Jailbreaker 03x07: (Nov/21/1957) As Inspector 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Crack of Doom 02x09: (Nov/25/1956) As Porter 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Satellites of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x12: (Nov/19/1956) As Secretary of Commerce 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  The Reckless Press 03x19: (Oct/07/1956) As Rev. Mills 
  Dead Man's Bluff 02x11: (Mar/20/1955) As Henry Lorimer 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Missing Diamonds 07x05: (Sep/30/1956) As Dr. Wells 
  Grandpa and Genie 04x01: (Sep/13/1953) As Porter 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Return to the Chateau D'If 01x08: (Sep/28/1956) As Charcot 

December Bride (1954) 
  Pete's Brother-in-Law 02x24: (Mar/26/1956) As Bradbury 
  Big Game Hunter 02x09: (Nov/28/1955) As Roger 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  Power of Darkness 01x26: (Mar/19/1956) As Horatio Larkin 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Palmetto Conspiracy 03x25: (Jun/07/1955) As Allan Pinkerton 
  A Matter of Honor 01x11: (Feb/18/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  It Grows on Trees 05x30: (Mar/17/1955) As Sleamish 
  Five Star Final 05x12: (Nov/11/1954) As Hinchcliffe 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Visitor in the Night 04x27: (Mar/11/1955) As J. Harrison Hardesty 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Hypnotic Wife 02x20: (Mar/01/1955) As Davis 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Favor for a Friend 01x21: (Feb/10/1955) As Dr. Roarke 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy Writes a Novel 03x23: (Apr/05/1954) As Mr. Dorrance 

Duffy's Tavern (1954) 
  The Heir 01x31: (1954) As Fenston 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Ambush 03x22: (Dec/26/1953) As guest star 
  Secret Sheriff 03x08: (Sep/19/1953) As guest star 
  Hawk Raiders 03x03: (Aug/15/1953) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Frontier Law 02x11: (Dec/18/1953) As Henry Warren 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The System 03x16: (Jan/01/1953) As Frank Metcalfe 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Black Widow 02x01: (Mar/10/1952) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Renegade Son 01x12: (Nov/21/1950) As Sheriff 
  Railroad Land Rush 01x09: (Oct/28/1950) As Holbrook 
  Big Switch 01x04: (Sep/26/1950) As Sheriff 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Diversion Robbery 04x25: (Unknown) As Larson 
  Dead Hunter 03x10: (Unknown) As Thomas Corbin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pierre Watkin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..