Login or register  
TV

John Viener


Mostly Credited As: John Viener
Birth Name: John D. Viener
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

John Viener




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The ½ Hour News Hour (2007)As: Bill Johnson
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Peternormal Activity 14x01: (Sep/27/2015) Voiced  Agent #2 | Announcer | Pirate #1 
  Take My Wife 13x18: (May/17/2015) Voiced  Noel 
  Fighting Irish 13x17: (May/03/2015) Voiced  Various 
  Once Bitten 13x15: (Apr/19/2015) Voiced  Lawyer 

Conan (2010) 
  Eric Stonestreet, Rick Reilly, the Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger 04x87: (May/19/2014) As Himself ("I Got This" Segment), [Uncredited]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Permanent Record Wrecker 09x18: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Various 
  She Swill Survive 09x16: (Apr/13/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses 09x12: (Mar/16/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Familyland 09x10: (Jan/12/2014) Voiced  Roy Family 

Dads (2013) (2013) 
  Clean on Me 01x03: (Oct/01/2013) As Josh, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Of Lice and Men 04x20: (May/12/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Squirt's Honor 04x18: (Apr/21/2013) Voiced  Hotel Guest 
  Brownsized 04x12: (Mar/03/2013) Voiced  Cop 
  Wide World of Cleveland Show 04x08: (Jan/27/2013) Voiced  Various 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Tableau Vivant 03x23: (May/16/2012) As Matt Keneally 

Allen Gregory (2011) 
  Interracial McAdams 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  CEO 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Home Sweet 17x03: (Oct/06/2006) As Harvey Wallace 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Mr. F 03x05: (Nov/07/2005) As Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Toby Keith, Rick Schroder, John Viener 01x93: (May/30/2005) As Bob The Groom, [Uncredited]
  Famke Janssen, Richard Jeni, Joe Montana, John Viener 01x17: (Jan/25/2005) As Weatherman Bob Fogg 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  6/18/2002 04x09: (Jun/18/2002) As Standup 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Family Guy (1999)• Story Editor
• Executive Story Editor
• Producer
• Consulting Producer
• Staff Writer
• Supervising Producer
• Additional Material (Writer)
The Cleveland Show (2009)• Co-Executive Producer
Dads (2013) (2013)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Dads (2013) (2013) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Have a Heart... Attack! 01x18 Feb/11/2014 As: Writer
Warner’s Got it Made 01x16 Feb/04/2014 As: Writer
Eli Nightingale 01x13 Jan/14/2014 As: Writer
Doubles Trouble 01x08 Nov/12/2013 As: Writer
Funny Girl 01x04 Oct/08/2013 As: Writer
The Cleveland Show (2009) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Of Lice and Men 04x20 May/12/2013 As: Story
A Vas Deferens Between Men and Women 04x05 Dec/02/2012 As: Writer
Das Shrimp Boot 03x13 Mar/11/2012 As: Writer
Die Semi-Hard 03x07 Dec/11/2011 As: Writer
Family Guy (1999) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Tiegs for Two 09x14 Apr/10/2011 As: Writer
April In Quahog 08x16 Apr/11/2010 As: Writer
Jerome Is the New Black 08x07 Nov/22/2009 As: Writer
Family Guy Presents: Seth & Alex's Almost Live Comedy Show   Nov/08/2009 As: Writer
The Man With Two Brians 07x05 Nov/09/2008 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Viener Quotes

No quotes added for this person