Login or register  
TV

Estella Warren

Mostly Credited As: Estella Warren
Birth Name: Estella Dawn Warren
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1978 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Peterborough, Ontario
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




Estella Warren Estella Warren Estella Warren Estella Warren Estella Warren Estella Warren Estella Warren Estella Warren
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Superstars (2009)As: Herself (Contestant)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Cherie Currie, Joseph Bologna, Diane Farr and Estella Warren 06x04: (Nov/09/2013) As Herself 

Mental (2009) 
  Book of Judges 01x03: (Jun/09/2009) As Niobe Graham, [Special Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  On the Wings of a Dove 01x08: (Nov/11/2005) As Alexis (Lexi) Fogerty 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Flaw (2) 16x02: (Sep/28/2005) As April Troost 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Design (1) 07x02: (Sep/27/2005) As April Troost 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Elijah Wood, Estella Warren, Liz Phair 11x49: (Dec/17/2003) As Herself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  The Kids Are Alright 06x01: (Oct/29/2003) As Raquel 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Estella Warren & Zach Galifianakis 01x10: (Feb/06/2003) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Estella Warren, The Soundtrack of Our Lives 02x07: (Jan/23/2003) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/27/2001 03x56: (Jul/27/2001) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jackie Chan, Estella Warren, Alan Jackson 10x29: (Jul/26/2001) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Estella's nickname is "Tellie".

At the age of 12 she moved away from home in Peterborough to Toronto so she could train with the Canadian National Swimming Team.

Estella is a very beautiful actress and model and was formerly a world class synchronized swimmer.

Estella was the Canadian National Champion for 3 consecutive years and placed 2nd at the World Aquatic Championships.

She won a Bronze medal as a solo swimmer at the "Junior World Championships" in 1995.

Estella Warren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..