Login or register  
TV

David Vadim

Mostly Credited As: David Vadim
Birth Name: Vadim Shukhat
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Ukraine
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

David Vadim



David Vadim
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Honor Among Thieves 04x07: (Nov/11/2014) As Marko Jevtic 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  The Alchemist 01x12: (Jan/20/2014) As Pytor Madrczyk 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Lost and Found 04x05: (Oct/25/2013) As Vigor Kovacs 

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/30/2013) As Nikolai Timoshev 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Broad Channel 09x03: (Apr/13/2010) As Valeyev 'The Russian' 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Dasvidania, Comrade 42x43: (Sep/14/2009) As Sergei 
  Vlad the Impaler 42x42: (Sep/11/2009) As Sergei 
  First There Is A Baby, Then There Is No Baby, Then There Is. . . 42x41: (Sep/10/2009) As Sergei 
  Between Shaun and the Dark of Night 42x40: (Sep/09/2009) As Sergei 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Dreamscape 01x09: (Nov/25/2008) As Michael Kelly 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Reclassified 01x07: (Apr/07/2008) As Carny 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Ghosts 16x03: (Oct/05/2005) As Johnny Zona 
  Phobia 11x13: (Feb/14/2001) As Robert Kelly 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Balls 02x03: (Jul/05/2005) As Paulie 
  Harmony 02x02: (Jun/28/2005) As Paulie 
  Voicemail 02x01: (Jun/21/2005) As Paulie 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Truth Or Consequences 01x04: (Mar/18/2005) As Detective Saunders 

Street Time (2002) 
  20 Hits 02x01: (Aug/06/2003) As Burt Kent 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Demolition Derby 01x10: (Jan/10/2000) As Jack 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Unusual Suspects 04x09: (May/28/1998) As Sage Ryan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Vadim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..