Login or register  
TV

Sarita Choudhury

Mostly Credited As: Sarita Choudhury
Birth Name: Sarita Catherine Louise Choudhury
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Sarita Choudhury



Sarita Choudhury Sarita Choudhury Sarita Choudhury Sarita Choudhury Sarita Choudhury Sarita Choudhury Sarita Choudhury Sarita Choudhury
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Homeland (2011)As: Mira Berenson (Season 3-present (Recurring Previously))
Episode Cast Credits 

Homeland (2011) 
  The Choice 02x12: (Dec/16/2012) As Mira Berenson (Saul Berenson's Wife) 
  Achilles Heel 01x08: (Nov/20/2011) As Mira Berenson (Saul Berenson's Wife) 
  The Weekend 01x07: (Nov/13/2011) As Mira Berenson (Saul Berenson's Wife) 
  The Good Soldier 01x06: (Nov/06/2011) As Mira Berenson (Saul Berenson's Wife) 
  Blind Spot 01x05: (Oct/30/2011) As Mira Berenson (Saul Berenson's Wife) 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/06/2011) As Avita 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Forty-Two Down! 02x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Lakshmi 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Mock 01x20: (May/04/2010) As Simran Verma 

Mercy (2009) 
  Wake Up, Bill 01x12: (Jan/20/2010) As Dr. Korotzy 

The Philanthropist (2009) 
  Kashmir 01x07: (Aug/05/2009) As Rhada Shivpuri 

Kings (2009) 
  The New King (1) 01x12: (Jul/18/2009) As Helen 
  Pilgrimage 01x09: (Jun/27/2009) As Helen 
  The Sabbath Queen 01x08: (Jun/20/2009) As Helen 
  Goliath (2) 01x02: (Mar/15/2009) As helen 
  Judgment Day 01x06: (Apr/18/2009) As Helen 
  First Night 01x04: (Mar/29/2009) As Helen 
  Goliath (1) 01x01: (Mar/15/2009) As Helen 

Damages (2007) 
  She Spat at Me 01x06: (Sep/04/2007) As Sleep Therapist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Paradigm 15x01: (Sep/22/2004) As Nadira Harrington 

Deadline (2000) 
  Red Herring 01x13: (Apr/07/2001) As Sahira Ondaatje 
  Just Lie Back 01x11: (Mar/31/2001) As Sahira Ondaatje 
  Don't I Know You? 01x07: (Mar/17/2001) As Sahira Ondaatje 
  Howl 01x05: (Oct/30/2000) As Sahira Ondaatje 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  The Why Chromosome 07x21: (May/14/1999) As Dr. Kalyani, M.E. 
  Identity Crisis 07x19: (Apr/30/1999) As Dr. Kalyani, M.E. 
  A Case of Do or Die 07x14: (Feb/12/1999) As Dr. Kalyani, M.E. 
  The Same Coin 07x12: (Jan/29/1999) As Dr. Kalyani, M.E. 
  Kellerman, P.I. (2) 07x09: (Dec/11/1998) As Dr. Kalyani, M.E. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarita Choudhury Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..