TV

Harry Lewis


Mostly Credited As: Harry Lewis
Birth Name: Harry L. Lewis
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1920 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Date Of Death: June 09, 2013
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Harry Lewis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Dreams 04x12: (Dec/31/1984) As Justice of the Peace 
  Dreams 04x12: (Dec/31/1984) As Justice of the Peace 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Winning Smile 03x14: (Dec/21/1975) As Hector 
  The Winning Smile 03x14: (Dec/21/1975) As Hector 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Thach Weaves a Trap 02x15: (Jan/23/1957) As guest star 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Blank Wall 01x17: (Jan/10/1955) As Donald 
  The Blank Wall 01x17: (Jan/10/1955) As Donald 
  Incident at Scully's Key 01x07: (Nov/11/1954) As Deputy Sheriff Bentley 
  Incident at Scully's Key 01x07: (Nov/11/1954) As Deputy Sheriff Bentley 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jack 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jack 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe Torrence 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe Torrence 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Jail Trail 01x30: (Unknown) As Lenny Barnes 
  Jail Trail 01x30: (Unknown) As Lenny Barnes 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Department Store Story 01x18: (Unknown) As Ned Henshaw 
  The Department Store Story 01x18: (Unknown) As Ned Henshaw 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person