Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lee Sholem


Mostly Credited As: Lee Sholem
Birth Name: Lee Tabor Sholem
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1913 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paris, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 19, 2000





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Death Valley Days (1952) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Birthright 13x24 May/06/1965 As: Director
The Fighting Sky Pilot 13x20 Mar/25/1965 As: Director
No Gun Behind His Badge 13x18 Mar/25/1965 As: Director
The Race at Cherry Creek 13x16 Jan/20/1965 As: Director
A Bell for Volcano 13x12 Jan/11/1965 As: Director
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
One of Our Trains is Missing 05x13 Apr/22/1962 As: Director
The Money Machine 05x12 Apr/15/1962 As: Director
Last Wire from Stop Gap 04x05 Oct/16/1960 As: Director
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Greater Glory 05x13 May/15/1961 As: Director
The Beholden 05x09 Feb/27/1961 As: Director
The Return of Mr. Grimm 05x08 Feb/13/1961 As: Director
Incident at Dawson Flats 05x06 Jan/09/1961 As: Director
The Imposter 04x05 Nov/02/1959 As: Director
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Yankee Tornado 03x07 Mar/13/1961 As: Director
The Human Equation 02x14 Mar/22/1960 As: Director
The Devil's Spawn 02x06 Dec/01/1959 As: Director
The Last Resort 02x05 Nov/17/1959 As: Director
Bodyguard 02x03 Oct/20/1959 As: Director
Sugarfoot (1957) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Angel 04x07 Mar/06/1961 As: Director
Toothy Thompson 04x05 Jan/16/1961 As: Director
A Noose for Nora 04x02 Oct/24/1960 As: Director
Return to Boot Hill 03x14 Mar/15/1960 As: Director
The Extra Hand 02x10 Jan/20/1959 As: Director
Colt .45 (1957) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Trespasser 03x28 Jun/21/1960 As: Director
Showdown at Goldtown 03x27 Jun/14/1960 As: Director
Appointment in Agoura 03x26 Jun/07/1960 As: Director
Bounty List 03x25 May/31/1960 As: Director
Return to El Paso 02x12 Jun/21/1959 As: Director
Men into Space (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Caves of the Moon 01x18 Feb/03/1960 As: Director
Sea of Stars 01x15 Jan/13/1960 As: Director
Asteroid 01x08 Nov/25/1959 As: Director
Moonquake 01x06 Nov/11/1959 As: Director
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wayfarer 01x36 Jun/07/1959 As: Director
The Bandit 01x35 May/31/1959 As: Director
The Badge 01x08 Nov/23/1958 As: Director
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Court Martial of Johnny Murdo 01x12 Dec/26/1958 As: Director
Whirlybirds (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rustlers 01x31 Oct/14/1957 As: Director
Black Pearl 01x21 Jun/24/1957 As: Director
Official Detective (1957) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Cover-Up 01x39 Unknown As: Director
The Policeman's Gun 01x36 Unknown As: Director
Hijackers 01x29 Unknown As: Director
Muggers 01x28 Unknown As: Director
Tinseled Alibi 01x27 Unknown As: Director
The Adventures Of Long John Silver (1955) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
The Crisis 01x26 Unknown As: Director
Infernal Triangle 01x25 Unknown As: Director
Strange Cargo 01x24 Unknown As: Director
Voodoo 01x23 Unknown As: Director
Ties of Blood 01x22 Unknown As: Director
Adventures of Superman (1952) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Ghost Wolf 01x23 Feb/20/1953 As: Director
The Human Bomb 01x21 Feb/06/1953 As: Director
Drums of Death 01x18 Jan/16/1953 As: Director
Mystery in Wax 01x14 Dec/19/1952 As: Director
The Stolen Costume 01x13 Dec/12/1952 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Sholem Quotes

No quotes added for this person