Login or register  
TV

Peter Strauss

Mostly Credited As: Peter Strauss
Birth Name: Peter Lawrence Strauss
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Croton-on-Hudson, New York
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Peter Strauss



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tracey Ullman's State of the Union (2008)As: Himself (Narrator)
The Way (2007) (2007)As: Hutch
Body and Soul (US) (2002)As: Dr. Isaac Braun
Moloney (1996)As: Dr. Nicholas Moloney
Brotherhood Of The Rose (1989)As: Saul a.k.a. 'Romulus'
Kane & Abel (1985)As: Abel Rosnovski
Rich Man, Poor Man (1976)As: Rudy Jordache
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976)As: Senator Rudy Jordache
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Locum 12x01: (Sep/22/2010) As Kevin Burton 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Comfort's Overrated 02x07: (Jul/22/2010) As Graham 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Watch 01x09: (Nov/28/2007) As Dutch 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Coming Down Hard 15x04: (Oct/06/2004) As Dr. Paul Cedars 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Don't Stop Believin' 01x03: (Sep/01/2001) As Ben Stanton 

Kommissar Rex (1994) 
  Dangerous Mission 04x15: (Mar/26/1998) As

Duckman (1994) 
  Pig Amok 03x11: (Apr/06/1996) Voiced  Narrator 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  House & Garden 02x06: (May/02/1994) Voiced  Dr. Steven Carlyle 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 31st Annual Emmy Awards 31x01: (Sep/09/1979) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special (for 'The Jericho Mile') 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Survivors 06x21: (Mar/03/1975) As Lloyd Halloran 
  Countdown 02x21: (Feb/17/1971) As Tom Desmond 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Letters from the Grave 03x16: (Jan/16/1975) As Lou Kovic Jr. 
  For the Love of God 02x03: (Sep/27/1973) As Martin Novack 
  Timelock 01x08: (Nov/11/1972) As Bobby Jepsen 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Last Contract 03x13: (Dec/31/1974) As Clay Wakefield 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Killing in the Family 04x08: (Nov/06/1974) As Dave Nordoff 
  The Cure That Kills 03x21: (Feb/20/1974) As Reverend Will 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Death with Father 06x19: (Jan/22/1974) As Tom Morgan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Strauss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..