Login or register  
TV

Roscoe Orman

Mostly Credited As: Roscoe Orman
Birth Name: Roscoe H. Orman
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sesame Street (1969)As: Gordon (1974-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alpha House (2013) 
  Hippo Issues 01x05: (Nov/29/2013) As Randall 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Secrets Exhumed 14x14: (Feb/13/2013) As Jerome Howard 
  Signature 09x12: (Jan/08/2008) As Bryant Davies 

The Wire (2002) 
  The Dickensian Aspect 05x06: (Feb/10/2008) As Off. Oscar Requer 
  Transitions 05x04: (Jan/27/2008) As Off. Oscar Requer 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Coming Down Hard 15x04: (Oct/06/2004) As Mr. Cameron 
  White Lie 11x18: (Apr/04/2001) As Trial Judge 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Big Journey 05x07: (Sep/01/2002) As Train Waiter (as Roscoe Ormon) 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Condemned 04x16: (Jan/11/1977) As Lieutenant Connors 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Bank on This 05x03: (Sep/26/1975) As Al 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roscoe Orman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..