Login or register  
TV

Bobbie Eakes

Mostly Credited As: Bobbie Eakes
Sometimes Credited As: Bobbie Steen
Bobbi Eakes

Birth Name: Bobbie Diane Eakes
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Warner Robins, Georgia
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Bobbie Eakes




Biography

Bobbie Diane Eakes was born on July 25th, 1961, and was raised in Warner Robins, GA. Her first daytime role was as Macy Forrester on The Bold and the Beautiful. She is the current host of GAC Network's Top Twenty Countdown. She joined All My Children in 2003, playing the role of Krystal Carey. However, as much as she is known for her acting, she also has earned a successful career as a singer, having performed all over the world. Her most recent guest appearance was on ABC's Hope and Faith, and her most recent film appearance was in Charlie's War.



Filmography - Actress


  1. A Gift from Heaven (1994)
    Character: Unknown
  2. Choosing Matthias (2001)
    Character: Kay
  3. Charlie's War (2003)
    Character: Caroline Lewis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Macy Alexander Sharpe (1989-2000, 2001, 2002-2003)
All My Children (1970)As: Krystal Carey (2003-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #9360 37x152: (Feb/17/2005) As Krystal Carey 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Daytime Emmys (2) 01x25: (May/14/2004) As Herself 
  Daytime Emmys (1) 01x24: (May/14/2004) As Herself 

The Division (2001) 
  Skips & Stones 04x02: (Jan/18/2004) As Ms. Emberly 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 79 07x79: (Dec/19/2003) As Herself 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Love or Money 01x10: (May/13/2001) As Molly Campbell 

JAG (1995) 
  Killer Instinct 06x14: (Feb/13/2001) As Annabel Hart 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #8987 36x62: (Feb/07/2001) As Marchioness de la Cienega 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Breaking up is Hard to Do (in 22 Minutes) 03x03: (Oct/06/1989) As Diane 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Fathers and Sons 03x15: (Apr/09/1989) As Unknown 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Swingers 01x02: (Mar/22/1988) As bookstore clerk 

Cheers (1982) 
  Tale of Two Cuties 06x15: (Jan/21/1988) As Laurie Drake 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Love Me Or Leave Me 01x10: (Nov/17/1987) As April Blue 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Big Bang 07x04: (Oct/23/1987) As Dating Girl 

Werewolf (1987) 
  The Wolf Who Thought He Was a Man 01x06: (Aug/15/1987) As Margaret Kelly 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Judge 01x03: (Sep/23/1986) As Joanne Leigh 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bobbie is 5' 4".

Bobbie was the lead singer in a group named Big Trouble.

Bobbie was Miss Georgia 1982.

Bobbie began to sing in her first band at the age of 16.

Bobbie paints in her free time.

Bobbie was born on the same day as Katherine Kelly Lang, a B&B costar.

Bobbie is one of five daughters.

Bobbie is the current host of the GAC Network's Top 20 Countdown.

Bobbie sang at Swedish crown princess Viktoria's birthday on July 14th, 1999.

Bobbie is the youngest of her siblings.

More Trivia
Bobbie Eakes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies' Announced

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D' (3x60), the latest..